Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lichfield District Council →
Continuation of the previously procured New Settlement Feasibility Study
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050048-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 09:22:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050048-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T10:22:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "HYAS ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Settlement Feasibility Study Continuation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of the previously procured New Settlement Feasibility Study",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "HYAS ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hyas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10189959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.james@hyas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJT-3612-ZCNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LDC-552 New Settlement Feasibility Study Continuation",
"value": {
"amount": 33600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T10:22:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Value"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050048-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T10:22:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "HYAS ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-552",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Settlement Feasibility Study Continuation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of the previously procured New Settlement Feasibility Study",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10189959",
"name": "HYAS ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hyas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10189959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.james@hyas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJT-3612-ZCNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LDC-552 New Settlement Feasibility Study Continuation",
"value": {
"amount": 33600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050048-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050048-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T10:22:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Social Value"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}