Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: New Regent’s College: "New Regent’s College ~ FM Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | New Regent’s College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: New Regent’s College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for New Regent’s College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNew Regent’s College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Jul 2024, 14:05 BST | Last source update9 Jul 2024, 14:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0407df | ||
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Soft Facilities Management services for New Regents College
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
9 Jul 2024, 14:05 BST - Status changed to complete
9 Jul 2024, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
9 Jul 2024, 14:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Jul 2024, 14:05 BST - Published value updated to £112,000
4 Oct 2023, 14:07 BST - Status changed to active
4 Oct 2023, 14:07 BST - Official notice release published
4 Oct 2023, 14:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Nov 2023, 17:00 GMT
4 Oct 2023, 14:07 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Oct 2023, 14:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNew Regent's College is Hackney's vocational college and Pupil Referral Unit. We are a mixed provision for primary aged students through to Year 11 of secondary school. Our Mission Statement Our mission statement: 'Learning to Succeed' is designed to encapsulate the work we do. Often the young people who attend New Regent's are at risk of failure. Our aim is to equip them with the skills to be successful. The majority of our learners are with us for a limited period of time before returning to mainstream school or starting at a new school. We aim to help learners overcome their barriers to learning, which may be about improving their behaviour or some other aspects of their learning. There is a strong emphasis on literacy and numeracy especially for our younger students. The College is looking for a trusted partner, who will self-deliver all of the core Soft FM services, outsourcing only the specialist areas. The ‘education' experienced partner must support the delivery model with technology to drive a transparent approach which delivers the highest levels of service at all times. A summary of the pertinent points of the project are as follows: •At present, the delivery of the Soft FM at the College is currently outsourced. •The full services in scope are: Soft Services to include: •Cleaning, Waste and Pest Control •Security and Building Access Management •Deliveries •Ground and Landscape Maintenance •Health and Safety Management •Caretaking and Porterage Services •The annual contract value is £112K The contract will commence 16th April 2024 for an initial period of 3 years, with the opportunity to extend for a further period of 2 years at the discretion of the governing body. Please see SQ document for more information Additional information: This is a Contract Award Notice. This contract has already been awarded.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Jul 2024, 14:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £890,009
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards GSF London Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £890,009 · signed 20 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
New Regent’s College
Contracting authority GB-FTS-94162Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published