Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire Fire Authority →
Safety Central is Cheshire Fire Authority's safety and life skills education centre, located in Lymm just outside Warrington. The centre has several interactive and scenic features that include lighting, scenery and audio-visual effects. The Authority requires a contract for maintenance and repair of Interactive Features, Lighting and Scenery. There is also a requirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but not limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any refresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract. The contract will be awarded for three years initially, with up to two annual extensions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a278 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003427-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 11:59:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003427-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075842-2025 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | tender | 059851-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T11:59:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32323300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video equipment"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04564021",
"name": "SLICED BREAD ANIMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2537F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Safety Central is Cheshire Fire Authority's safety and life skills education centre, located\nin Lymm just outside Warrington. The centre has several interactive and scenic features\nthat include lighting, scenery and audio-visual effects. The Authority requires a contract\nfor maintenance and repair of Interactive Features, Lighting and Scenery. There is also a\nrequirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but\nnot limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any\nrefresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract. The\ncontract will be awarded for three years initially, with up to two annual extensions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.beardsley@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04564021",
"name": "SLICED BREAD ANIMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakleigh Road South",
"postalCode": "N11 1GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Afe Accountants Limited Building 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sbanimation.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04564021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sbanimation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDH-6829-TNHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThere is also a\nrequirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but\nnot limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any\nrefresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two [2] years in periods of not less than twelve [12] months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10353",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10353",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "003427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:59:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T11:59:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32323300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video equipment"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04564021",
"name": "SLICED BREAD ANIMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2537F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Safety Central is Cheshire Fire Authority's safety and life skills education centre, located\nin Lymm just outside Warrington. The centre has several interactive and scenic features\nthat include lighting, scenery and audio-visual effects. The Authority requires a contract\nfor maintenance and repair of Interactive Features, Lighting and Scenery. There is also a\nrequirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but\nnot limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any\nrefresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract. The\ncontract will be awarded for three years initially, with up to two annual extensions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.beardsley@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04564021",
"name": "SLICED BREAD ANIMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakleigh Road South",
"postalCode": "N11 1GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Afe Accountants Limited Building 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sbanimation.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04564021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sbanimation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDH-6829-TNHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThere is also a\nrequirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but\nnot limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any\nrefresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two [2] years in periods of not less than twelve [12] months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10353",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10353",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "003427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:59:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T17:04:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32323300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video equipment"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is also a\nrequirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but\nnot limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any\nrefresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension up to 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T17:04:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04564021",
"name": "SLICED BREAD ANIMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2537F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Safety Central is Cheshire Fire Authority's safety and life skills education centre, located in Lymm just outside Warrington. The centre has several interactive and scenic features\nthat include lighting, scenery and audio-visual effects. The Authority requires a contract for maintenance and repair of Interactive Features, Lighting and Scenery. There is also a\nrequirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but not limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any\nrefresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract. The contract will be awarded for three years initially, with up to two annual extensions. Assessment summaries have been issued to all Suppliers that have been assessed. This voluntary standstill period will end on 3rd December 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barbara.beardsley@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04564021",
"name": "SLICED BREAD ANIMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakleigh Road South",
"postalCode": "N11 1GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Afe Accountants Limited Building 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sbanimation.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04564021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sbanimation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDH-6829-TNHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059851-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:25:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a278",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPA/SPU/2537F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two [2] years in periods of not less than one [1] year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "To view the tender opportunities - go to: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders\nIf you are not already registered on Sell2Bluelight register FREE on https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/register \nSupplier User Guide Available via QR Code below or on https://bluelightcommercial.police.uk/media/2284/sell2bluelight-in-tend-full-supplier-guide.pdf \nThe award criteria can be found in the tender opportunity. To view the tender opportunities - go to: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders If you are not already registered on Sell2Bluelight register FREE on https://sell2.intend.co.uk/blpd/register Supplier User Guide Available via QR Code below or on : https://bluelightcommercial.police.uk/media/2284/sell2bluelight-in-tend-full-supplierguide.pdf\nIt is essential that prospective contractors view the facility and assess the systems prior to compiling their tender submission. This is also an opportunity to ask the centre's manager any questions you might have. \nBelow threshold - open competition\nHQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road Winsford, Cheshire CW7 2FQ United Kingdom\nJacqui Williams\n01606363016\nUKD63 - Cheshire West and Chester Page 7 to 7 Organisation type: Public authority - sub-central government"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-23T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32323300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video equipment"
},
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety education services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Immersive Learning Water Feature at Safety Central - CPA/SPU/2537F",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059851-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059851-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:25:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Safety Central is Cheshire Fire Authority's safety and life skills education centre, located in Lymm just outside Warrington. The centre has several interactive and scenic features that include lighting, scenery and audio-visual effects. The Authority requires a contract for maintenance and repair of Interactive Features, Lighting and Scenery. There is also a requirement for the contract to include any new or additional requirements including, but not limited to, additional equipment/interactive features, lighting and/or scenery or any refresh/ refurbishments that may be required during the duration of the contract. The contract will be awarded for three years initially, with up to two annual extensions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view the tender opportunities - go to: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders\nIf you are not already registered on Sell2Bluelight register FREE on https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/register \nSupplier User Guide Available via QR Code below or on https://bluelightcommercial.police.uk/media/2284/sell2bluelight-in-tend-full-supplier-guide.pdf \nThe award criteria can be found in the tender opportunity. To view the tender opportunities - go to: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders If you are not already registered on Sell2Bluelight register FREE on https://sell2.intend.co.uk/blpd/register Supplier User Guide Available via QR Code below or on : https://bluelightcommercial.police.uk/media/2284/sell2bluelight-in-tend-full-supplierguide.pdf\nIt is essential that prospective contractors view the facility and assess the systems prior to compiling their tender submission. This is also an opportunity to ask the centre's manager any questions you might have. \nBelow threshold - open competition\nHQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road Winsford, Cheshire CW7 2FQ United Kingdom\nJacqui Williams\n01606363016\nUKD63 - Cheshire West and Chester Page 7 to 7 Organisation type: Public authority - sub-central government",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "jacqui williams",
"email": "jacqui.williams@cheshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}