Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Co-ordinator will lead and facilitate development of the New Forest SDMG, supporting stakeholders to establish a shared vision, clear purpose, formal membership arrangements and effective governance. The role will help create the structures, relationships and evidence base required for the group to operate independently and contribute to the long-term delivery of the New Forest Deer Protected Site Strategy.
UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nature reserve services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Nature reserve services (92533000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 1,189 | 3 median · 34.4 average (306 of 1,189 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (349 of 1,189 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 62 | 4.5 median · 174.9 average (8 of 62 with a bid count) | 18.1 average (8 of 62 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 93 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080547-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 15:43:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080547-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-18T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to jenny.harding@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 18/09/26. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to jenny.harding@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £18,750 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | tender | 080547-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080547-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:43:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Forest Deer PSS: Co-ordinator - Southern New Forest Deer Management Group (DMG South)",
"value": {
"amount": 18750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21488",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21488",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21490",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21490",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21496",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21496",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:43:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Co-ordinator will lead and facilitate development of the New Forest SDMG, supporting stakeholders to establish a shared vision, clear purpose, formal membership arrangements and effective governance. \nThe role will help create the structures, relationships and evidence base required for the group to operate independently and contribute to the long-term delivery of the New Forest Deer Protected Site Strategy.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to jenny.harding@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 18/09/26.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to jenny.harding@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jenny.harding@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080547-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:43:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eaf5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Forest Deer PSS: Co-ordinator - Southern New Forest Deer Management Group (DMG South)",
"value": {
"amount": 18750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21488",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21488",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "RFQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21490",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21490",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21496",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21496",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial Response",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080547-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080547-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:43:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Co-ordinator will lead and facilitate development of the New Forest SDMG, supporting stakeholders to establish a shared vision, clear purpose, formal membership arrangements and effective governance. \nThe role will help create the structures, relationships and evidence base required for the group to operate independently and contribute to the long-term delivery of the New Forest Deer Protected Site Strategy.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to jenny.harding@naturalengland.org.uk by 23:59 on 18/09/26.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to jenny.harding@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jenny.harding@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}