Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Start-Up Support Programme will deliver 1 - 2 - 1 support and mentoring for residents of the New Forest aged 18 and over who wish to start or develop a new business or move into self-employment. A similar programme was delivered from November 2023 - December 2024 and supported circa 110 individuals with up to 3 hours of support to grow and be business ready. It is reasonable to expect a similar number of outputs, from this programme, however the Economic Development (ED) team felt that by reducing the number of individuals engaged and extending the interaction time, there will be greater positive impact from the programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef70 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080046-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 10:56:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080046-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080046-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:56:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168431",
"name": "Incuhive Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Forest Business Start-Up Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Start-Up Support Programme will deliver 1 - 2 - 1 support and mentoring for residents of the New Forest aged 18 and over who wish to start or develop a new business or move into self-employment. \nA similar programme was delivered from November 2023 - December 2024 and supported circa 110 individuals with up to 3 hours of support to grow and be business ready. \nIt is reasonable to expect a similar number of outputs, from this programme, however the Economic Development (ED) team felt that by reducing the number of individuals engaged and extending the interaction time, there will be greater positive impact from the programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168431",
"name": "Incuhive Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The IncuHive Space, Hursley Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george.scott-welsh@incuhive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080046-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080046-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:56:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080046-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:56:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef70",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168431",
"name": "Incuhive Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780489",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Forest Business Start-Up Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Start-Up Support Programme will deliver 1 - 2 - 1 support and mentoring for residents of the New Forest aged 18 and over who wish to start or develop a new business or move into self-employment. \nA similar programme was delivered from November 2023 - December 2024 and supported circa 110 individuals with up to 3 hours of support to grow and be business ready. \nIt is reasonable to expect a similar number of outputs, from this programme, however the Economic Development (ED) team felt that by reducing the number of individuals engaged and extending the interaction time, there will be greater positive impact from the programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168431",
"name": "Incuhive Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO21 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The IncuHive Space, Hursley Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george.scott-welsh@incuhive.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080046-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080046-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:56:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}