1
Value£14,116,074
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067173 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072080-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 10:24:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 072080-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062461-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026298-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026292-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072080-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"title": "New Build Development - Balham Avenue, Hull",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04366613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWT-4838-VTCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14116074
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19887",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19887",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072080-2026",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "This notice DOES NOT describe a modification of the contract. Instead this notice is being used as an addendum to the contract details notice. \nThis notice has a copy of the redacted contract included, which is a requirement of the Procurement Act 2023. Find a Tender service currently doesn't have the functionality to edit the notices to attach the contract to the UK7 that this notice is linked to and therefore issuing a contract change notice is the only way to meet this obligation.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072080-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"title": "New Build Development - Balham Avenue, Hull",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04366613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWT-4838-VTCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14116074
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19887",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19887",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072080-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072080-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072080-2026",
"date": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"rationale": "This notice DOES NOT describe a modification of the contract. Instead this notice is being used as an addendum to the contract details notice. \nThis notice has a copy of the redacted contract included, which is a requirement of the Procurement Act 2023. Find a Tender service currently doesn't have the functionality to edit the notices to attach the contract to the UK7 that this notice is linked to and therefore issuing a contract change notice is the only way to meet this obligation.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T16:42:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "New Build Development - Balham Avenue, Hull",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract relates to the construction of 75 residential units at Balham Avenue, Hull.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Lovell Parternships Limited, by virtue of an existing development agreement with Hull City Council in respect of the Ings Regeneration, have an exclusive right to the land comprising the development site. Lovell Partnerships Limited agreed to sell this land to Together Housing Association Ltd on the condition that Lovell Partnerships Limited be appointed to carry out the proposed development. It is therefore not possible for the development at this location to be delivered by an alternative supplier.\nSynergy Housing Solutions Ltd, as a wholly owned subsidiary of Together Housing Association Ltd, therefore considers that Lovell Partnerships Limited have an exclusive right and only they can carry out the works required. Additionally, Synergy Housing Solutions Ltd considers that there are no alternative developments which could be delivered as an alternative in the locality and with the planning permission in place. Synergy Housing Solutions Ltd therefore entered into a contract with Lovell Partnerships Ltd directly on this basis.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04366613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWT-4838-VTCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lovell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02387333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bizdev.london@lovell.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXB-7256-LCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "New Build Development - Balham Avenue, Hull",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14116074
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThere is an option to add solar to the units which are being built for affordable rent, the decision to exercise this option will be dependent upon internal funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T16:42:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On Time Delivery",
"description": "Works are being delivered in line with the agreed timetable and on track for achieving the Completion Date stated in the Contract.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "On Budget Delivery",
"description": "Works are being delivered in line with the agreed Contract Sum.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Alignment to Performance Specification",
"description": "Works are being delivered in line with the Performance Specification.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026298-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T14:03:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Build Development - Balham Avenue, Hull",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16000000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThere is an option to add solar to the units which are being built for affordable rent, the decision to exercise this option will be dependent upon internal funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026298-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026298-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:03:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Build Development - Balham Avenue, Hull",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Synergy Housing Solutions Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of Together Housing Association Ltd, intends to enter into a contract with Lovell Partnerships Limited to construct 75 residential units at Balham Avenue, Hull.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04366613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWT-4838-VTCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lovell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02387333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bizdev.london@lovell.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXB-7256-LCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026292-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T13:52:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Build Development - Balham Avenue, Hull",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16000000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to add solar to the units which are being built for affordable rent, the decision to exercise this option will be dependent upon internal funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T13:52:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Build Development - Balham Avenue, Hull",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This transparency notice is issued in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 to inform the market that Synergy Housing Solutions Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of Together Housing Association Ltd, intends to enter into a JCT contract directly with Lovell Partnerships Limited to construct 75 residential units at Balham Avenue, Hull.",
"riskDetails": "Synergy Housing Solutions Ltd considers that adverse weather could impact the delivery of this contract and this may result in a change to the contract end date.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Lovell Partnerships Limited, by virtue of an existing development agreement with Hull City Council in respect of the Ings Regeneration, have an exclusive right to the land comprising the development site. Lovell Partnerships Limited have agreed to sell this land to Together Housing Association Ltd, on the condition that Lovell Partnerships Limited are appointed to carry out the proposed development. It is therefore not possible for the development at this location to be delivered by an alternative supplier.\nSynergy Housing Solutions Ltd, as a wholly owned subsidiary of Together Housing Association Ltd, therefore considers that Lovell Partnerships Limited have an exclusive right and only they can carry out the works required. Additionally, Synergy Housing Solutions Ltd considers that there are no alternative developments which could be delivered as an alternative in the locality and with the planning permission in place. Synergy Housing Solutions Ltd therefore intends to enter into a contract with Lovell Partnerships Ltd directly on this basis.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04366613",
"name": "SYNERGY HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04366613",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWT-4838-VTCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02387333",
"name": "LOVELL PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lovell.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02387333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bizdev.london@lovell.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXB-7256-LCRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}