Lot 1
Internal fit out of new Audiobooths and creation of associated office area, at Lanesborough Wing, St Georges Hospital
Participate on suppliers.multiquote.com ↗External submission platform
Internal fit out of new Audiobooths and creation of associated office area, at Lanesborough Wing, St Georges Hospital
UKI
Internal fit out of new Audiobooths and creation of associated office area, at Lanesborough Wing, St Georges Hospital
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 7.5 median · 7.5 average (2 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,889 | 4 median · 30.3 average (770 of 1,889 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (810 of 1,889 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02c484 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015634-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 07 2021 08:34:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://suppliers.multiquote.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2021 | tender | 015634-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015634-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-07T09:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10283",
"name": "St George's Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9020 - TI545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Internal fit out of new Audiobooths and creation of associated office area, at Lanesborough Wing, St Georges Hospital",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Audiobooths and Associated Office Area",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Internal fit out of new Audiobooths and creation of associated office area, at Lanesborough Wing, St Georges Hospital",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10283",
"name": "St George's Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St George's Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "Ben.Farrelly@stgeorges.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2086721255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20469",
"name": "SWL PP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tooting"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SWL PP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015634-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-07T09:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c484",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10283",
"name": "St George's Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9020 - TI545",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Internal fit out of new Audiobooths and creation of associated office area, at Lanesborough Wing, St Georges Hospital",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Audiobooths and Associated Office Area",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Internal fit out of new Audiobooths and creation of associated office area, at Lanesborough Wing, St Georges Hospital",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10283",
"name": "St George's Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St George's Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "Ben.Farrelly@stgeorges.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2086721255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20469",
"name": "SWL PP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tooting"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SWL PP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}