Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
To enable the continuation of the support for Ukrainian nationals under 18s and over 55s and the Ukraine Permission Extension (UPE) support for additional 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026 at a cost of £30,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f985 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012266-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 10:48:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012266-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084545-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012266-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:48:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f985",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174150",
"name": "New Arrival Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Arrivals Support to provide community building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To enable the continuation of the support for Ukrainian nationals under 18s and over 55s\nand the Ukraine Permission Extension (UPE) support for additional 12 months from\nOctober 2025 to September 2026 at a cost of £30,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174150",
"name": "New Arrival Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewisham",
"postalCode": "SE18 5QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cloak House Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nascic.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE DELIVERY OF INTEGRATION SUPPORT GROUPS FOR OLDER PEOPLE AND TEENAGERS",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11793",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11793",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-11794",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11794",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "012266-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012266-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012266-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T10:48:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f985",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174150",
"name": "New Arrival Support"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN793642",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "New Arrivals Support to provide community building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To enable the continuation of the support for Ukrainian nationals under 18s and over 55s\nand the Ukraine Permission Extension (UPE) support for additional 12 months from\nOctober 2025 to September 2026 at a cost of £30,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174150",
"name": "New Arrival Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewisham",
"postalCode": "SE18 5QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cloak House Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nascic.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "THE DELIVERY OF INTEGRATION SUPPORT GROUPS FOR OLDER PEOPLE AND TEENAGERS",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11793",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11793",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-11794",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11794",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "012266-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012266-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:48:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084545-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:40:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f985",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084545-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084545-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:40:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169667",
"name": "New Arrivals Support"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "New Arrivals Support to provide community building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To enable the continuation of the support for Ukrainian nationals under 18s and over 55s and the Ukraine Permission Extension (UPE) support for additional 12 months from October 2025 to September 2026 at a cost of £30,000.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169667",
"name": "New Arrivals Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 5QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Community Centre, 1 Defiance Walk,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nascic.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}