Lot 1
NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - New Addington Practice Group - Core GP services, APMS contract
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - New Addington Practice Group - Core GP services, APMS contract
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is General-practitioner services (85121100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 34 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 34 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,119 | 1 median · 9.5 average (463 of 1,119 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (527 of 1,119 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011698-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 28 2025 10:29:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 011698-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011698-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T10:29:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94985",
"name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011698-2025-H83006-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "H83006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - New Addington Practice Group - Core GP services, APMS contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Addington Group Practice - APMS Contract",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94985",
"name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 The Broadway, Wimbledon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Robison on behalf of NHS South West London ICB",
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Great Missenden",
"postalCode": "HP16 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05057581",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AT Medics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Great Missenden",
"postalCode": "HP16 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 Hight Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05057581",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AT Medics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94985",
"name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 The Broadway, Wimbledon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011698-2025-H83006-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9599499,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011698-2025-H83006-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Three-month extension is required due to time taken to consider representations on the procurement outcome, the length of which was not foreseeable. The extension is required to continue providing patient care and to ensure the original mobilisation period for the new provider is upheld.",
"description": "3 month extension of existing services from 1 April 2025 to 30 June 2025 and an expected increase to the total contract value of £417,370."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nDecision makers: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Contracting and Procurement Group\nNo conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011698-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-28T10:29:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94985",
"name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011698-2025-H83006-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "H83006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - New Addington Practice Group - Core GP services, APMS contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Addington Group Practice - APMS Contract",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94985",
"name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 The Broadway, Wimbledon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Robison on behalf of NHS South West London ICB",
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Great Missenden",
"postalCode": "HP16 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05057581",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AT Medics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05057581",
"name": "AT Medics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Great Missenden",
"postalCode": "HP16 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 Hight Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05057581",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AT Medics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94985",
"name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 The Broadway, Wimbledon"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011698-2025-H83006-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9599499,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011698-2025-H83006-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Three-month extension is required due to time taken to consider representations on the procurement outcome, the length of which was not foreseeable. The extension is required to continue providing patient care and to ensure the original mobilisation period for the new provider is upheld.",
"description": "3 month extension of existing services from 1 April 2025 to 30 June 2025 and an expected increase to the total contract value of £417,370."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nDecision makers: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Contracting and Procurement Group\nNo conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}