Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004998-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-11T22:56:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029af7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc.23.0005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1. The BHA Shared Procurement Service on behalf of the participating Trusts is looking to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of Neurosurgery Devices & Consumables on a non-commitment basis with the option to introduce competition during the life of the Framework.\n2. The Trusts that will be participating in this procurement exercise will be :\n-\tUniversity Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust\n-\tBirmingham Women’s and Children’s NHS Foundation Trust \n3. The term of the Framework will be 2 years with the option to extend for up to 2 periods of 12 months. It is estimated the Framework will commence on 1st June 2021.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurosurgery Devices & Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Neurosurgery Devices & Consumables",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uhb.nhs.uk/aboutus.htm",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
"email": "gavin.hines@uhb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1213712000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bwc.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Hines",
"email": "gavin.hines@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8527",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.hines@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Tender documentation and response form is located on the Bravo Procurement Portal\nhttps://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html\nTender responses should be submitted via the portal by 13:00 on 19th April 2021.\nThe Bravo ITT reference for the tender is itt__31397 - Neurosurgery Devices & Consumables",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2021 · 004998-2021 · tender
{
"id": "004998-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-11T22:56:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029af7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc.23.0005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1. The BHA Shared Procurement Service on behalf of the participating Trusts is looking to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of Neurosurgery Devices & Consumables on a non-commitment basis with the option to introduce competition during the life of the Framework.\n2. The Trusts that will be participating in this procurement exercise will be :\n-\tUniversity Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust\n-\tBirmingham Women’s and Children’s NHS Foundation Trust \n3. The term of the Framework will be 2 years with the option to extend for up to 2 periods of 12 months. It is estimated the Framework will commence on 1st June 2021.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurosurgery Devices & Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-19T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Neurosurgery Devices & Consumables",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uhb.nhs.uk/aboutus.htm",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html",
"email": "gavin.hines@uhb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1213712000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8526",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bwc.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Hines",
"email": "gavin.hines@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8527",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gavin.hines@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Tender documentation and response form is located on the Bravo Procurement Portal\nhttps://nhs.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs_collaborative/web/login.html\nTender responses should be submitted via the portal by 13:00 on 19th April 2021.\nThe Bravo ITT reference for the tender is itt__31397 - Neurosurgery Devices & Consumables",
"initiationType": "tender"
}