Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002850-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:48:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026 Neurodivergent",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Neurodivergent Hub - Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 187500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a period or periods of up to twenty-four (24) months in aggregate, provided that the Term shall not extend beyond the 31st of July 2031."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A peer led hub specifically for neurodivergent adults and young people aged 16+ in Calderdale (e.g. autistic people and people with ADHD) which provides information, advice and support to enhance social and communication skills, independence and resilience, and reduce isolation, anxiety and depression, improving overall physical and mental health. The Service will engage with people with neurodivergent conditions who may be vulnerable and isolated within the Calderdale community.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70% quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "30% pric"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Most advantageous tender based on 70%quality 30% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Neurodivergent Employment Hub - Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a period or periods of up to twenty-four (24) months in aggregate, provided that the Term shall not extend beyond the 31st of July 2031."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "commissioning a peer led employment hub which provides information, guidance and support to working age adults (aged 18 to 68) with Autism, ADHD and other neurodivergent conditions in Calderdale who are working towards gaining paid or voluntary work. The Service will engage with people with neurodivergent conditions and provide them with the specific support, strategies, guidance and information to enable them to enhance their employability in order to apply for voluntary or paid work.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70% quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "30% price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Most advantageous tender based on 70%quality 30% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodivergence Services (2 Lots)",
"value": {
"amount": 312500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:48:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites Tenders from Tenderers who wish to be considered for Neurodivergent Services: Neurodivergent Hub (Lot 1) and/or the Neurodivergent Employment Service (Lot 2). Each Service will be a single-award contract to the successful Tenderer(s). The contract will commence on the 1st August 2026, for a period of 3 years, until 31st July 2029, followed by a period or periods of up to twenty-four (24) months in aggregate, provided that the Term shall not extend beyond the 31st of July 2031. Lot 1: Neurodivergent Hub A peer led hub specifically for neurodivergent adults and young people aged 16+ in Calderdale (e.g. autistic people and people with ADHD) which provides information, advice and support to enhance social and communication skills, independence and resilience, and reduce isolation, anxiety and depression, improving overall physical and mental health. Lot 2: Neurodivergent Employment Service A peer led employment hub which provides information, guidance and support to working age adults (aged 18 to 68) with Autism, ADHD and other neurodivergent conditions in Calderdale who are working towards gaining paid or voluntary work. The Provider is encouraged to be innovative, cost effective and incorporate added value when delivering the Services. The Services are to be delivered throughout the Borough of Calderdale.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101647&TID100106881&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Malone",
"email": "naomi.malone@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Jan 2026 · 002850-2026 · tender
{
"id": "002850-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:48:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06051b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2026 Neurodivergent",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Neurodivergent Hub - Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 187500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 187500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a period or periods of up to twenty-four (24) months in aggregate, provided that the Term shall not extend beyond the 31st of July 2031."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A peer led hub specifically for neurodivergent adults and young people aged 16+ in Calderdale (e.g. autistic people and people with ADHD) which provides information, advice and support to enhance social and communication skills, independence and resilience, and reduce isolation, anxiety and depression, improving overall physical and mental health. The Service will engage with people with neurodivergent conditions who may be vulnerable and isolated within the Calderdale community.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70% quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "30% pric"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Most advantageous tender based on 70%quality 30% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Neurodivergent Employment Hub - Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a period or periods of up to twenty-four (24) months in aggregate, provided that the Term shall not extend beyond the 31st of July 2031."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "commissioning a peer led employment hub which provides information, guidance and support to working age adults (aged 18 to 68) with Autism, ADHD and other neurodivergent conditions in Calderdale who are working towards gaining paid or voluntary work. The Service will engage with people with neurodivergent conditions and provide them with the specific support, strategies, guidance and information to enable them to enhance their employability in order to apply for voluntary or paid work.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70% quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "30% price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Most advantageous tender based on 70%quality 30% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neurodivergence Services (2 Lots)",
"value": {
"amount": 312500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:48:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Calderdale invites Tenders from Tenderers who wish to be considered for Neurodivergent Services: Neurodivergent Hub (Lot 1) and/or the Neurodivergent Employment Service (Lot 2). Each Service will be a single-award contract to the successful Tenderer(s). The contract will commence on the 1st August 2026, for a period of 3 years, until 31st July 2029, followed by a period or periods of up to twenty-four (24) months in aggregate, provided that the Term shall not extend beyond the 31st of July 2031. Lot 1: Neurodivergent Hub A peer led hub specifically for neurodivergent adults and young people aged 16+ in Calderdale (e.g. autistic people and people with ADHD) which provides information, advice and support to enhance social and communication skills, independence and resilience, and reduce isolation, anxiety and depression, improving overall physical and mental health. Lot 2: Neurodivergent Employment Service A peer led employment hub which provides information, guidance and support to working age adults (aged 18 to 68) with Autism, ADHD and other neurodivergent conditions in Calderdale who are working towards gaining paid or voluntary work. The Provider is encouraged to be innovative, cost effective and incorporate added value when delivering the Services. The Services are to be delivered throughout the Borough of Calderdale.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101647&TID100106881&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"name": "The Borough Council of Calderdale",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX1 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Crossley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderdale.gov.uk/v2",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQT-4842-NXXN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naomi Malone",
"email": "naomi.malone@calderdale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}