Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043870-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 12:11:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011541-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 043870-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011541-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043870-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T13:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b9c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The reasons for this are due to us identifying additional requirements during the evaluation and moderation and due to changing needs of our organisation.\nThis requires us to review and refine the scope of our requirements and to publish a new tender.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Network Services, Equipment and Software Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:11:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.fowler@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043870-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T13:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b9c",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The reasons for this are due to us identifying additional requirements during the evaluation and moderation and due to changing needs of our organisation.\nThis requires us to review and refine the scope of our requirements and to publish a new tender.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Network Services, Equipment and Software Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043870-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043870-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:11:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.fowler@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011541-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:26:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional services, hardware, cabling, software subscriptions, and professional support should organisational needs expand during the contract term."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further two years, subject to budget availability, business need, and satisfactory performance."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Already have, or can commit to obtain, prior to the award of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = £5,000,000\nPublic and Product Liability Insurance = £10,000,000\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = £2,000,000\nCyber Liability Insurance = £5,000,000\nAdhere to the Health and Safety at Work Act 1974\nAdhere to the Equalities Act 2010\nCompliance with General Data Protection Regulation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Relevant experience and contract examples.\nCyber Essentials Plus certification as a minimum, or an equivalent or higher recognised cyber security standard (for example ISO/IEC 27001).\nKey personnel delivering this contract must possess Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network"
},
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "72710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Local area network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Services, Equipment and Software Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"description": "Tender documents can be accessed via ProContract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:26:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-02-11T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Hardware and Support and Maintenance Pricing should follow an open book pricing mechanism.\nProfessional Services will be based on a schedule of rates.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Network Services, Equipment and Software Framework Agreement\nProvision of a Cisco based solution for network services, internal network hardware, structured cabling, vendor support contracts, software subscriptions, and Cisco-certified professional services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.fowler@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}