Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
We are relocating to a new office, and new hardware has been purchased as required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067375 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027126-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 09:19:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027126-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:19:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067375",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03478376",
"name": "CODESTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Network Hardware Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are relocating to a new office, and new hardware has been purchased as required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01235 567999"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03478376",
"name": "CODESTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.codestone.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03478376",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.etchell@codestone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPD-4594-WMGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49499,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59398.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:19:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T09:19:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067375",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03478376",
"name": "CODESTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067375",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Network Hardware Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are relocating to a new office, and new hardware has been purchased as required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "01235 567999"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03478376",
"name": "CODESTONE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH17 0RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Nuffield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.codestone.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03478376",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "william.etchell@codestone.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPD-4594-WMGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49499,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59398.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T09:19:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}