Lot 1
Please see notice 2020/S 017-036340 and Section II.2.4 above
Buyer: Jisc →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Please see notice 2020/S 017-036340 and Section II.2.4 above
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Network equipment (32420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (860 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 15 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 605 | 5 median · 98.2 average (197 of 605 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (247 of 605 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eb48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008633-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 11 2025 08:55:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 31 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 008633-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008633-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-11T08:55:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61225",
"name": "Jisc"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:036340-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008633-2025-All as per 2020/S 017-036340-1",
"title": "All lots as per 2020/S 017-036340",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127588",
"name": "Ampito Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127589",
"name": "IGX Global UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127590",
"name": "Phoenix Datacom Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127591",
"name": "Roc Technologies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127592",
"name": "Logicalis UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23450",
"name": "CDW Ltd "
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12523",
"name": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7070",
"name": "Stone Computers Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75323",
"name": "XMA Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127593",
"name": "Netconnection Systems Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127594",
"name": "Xchanging Global Insurance Solutions Ltd (Data Integration)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127595",
"name": "LAN3 Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127596",
"name": "CAE Technology Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12520",
"name": "Softcat Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127597",
"name": "Axians Networks Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127598",
"name": "IP Performance Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127599",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127600",
"name": "Khipu Networks Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127601",
"name": "European Electronique Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127602",
"name": "AIT Partnership Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127603",
"name": "Freedom Communications (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127604",
"name": "Circle IT Solutions (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127605",
"name": "Switchshop Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12510",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127606",
"name": "The Networking People (TNP) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127607",
"name": "GBICS.COM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127608",
"name": "Epic Network Support Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127609",
"name": "Redinet Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140281",
"name": "Jisc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc0035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please see notice 2020/S 017-036340 and Section II.2.4 above",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Equipment Framework Agreement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61225",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/87175"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"legalName": "Jisc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliette Daniel",
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2081482444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127588",
"name": "Ampito Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ampito Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127589",
"name": "IGX Global UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IGX Global UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127590",
"name": "Phoenix Datacom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Phoenix Datacom Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127591",
"name": "Roc Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roc Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127592",
"name": "Logicalis UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Logicalis UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23450",
"name": "CDW Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CDW Ltd "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12523",
"name": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7070",
"name": "Stone Computers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stone Computers Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75323",
"name": "XMA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "XMA Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127593",
"name": "Netconnection Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Netconnection Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127594",
"name": "Xchanging Global Insurance Solutions Ltd (Data Integration)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Xchanging Global Insurance Solutions Ltd (Data Integration)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127595",
"name": "LAN3 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Witney",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LAN3 Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127596",
"name": "CAE Technology Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAE Technology Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12520",
"name": "Softcat Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Marlow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Softcat Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127597",
"name": "Axians Networks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Axians Networks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127598",
"name": "IP Performance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IP Performance Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127599",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telent Technology Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127600",
"name": "Khipu Networks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fleet",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Khipu Networks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127601",
"name": "European Electronique Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eynham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Electronique Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127602",
"name": "AIT Partnership Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AIT Partnership Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127603",
"name": "Freedom Communications (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Freedom Communications (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127604",
"name": "Circle IT Solutions (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Circle IT Solutions (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127605",
"name": "Switchshop Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Switchshop Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12510",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127606",
"name": "The Networking People (TNP) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Networking People (TNP) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127607",
"name": "GBICS.COM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GBICS.COM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127608",
"name": "Epic Network Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Epic Network Support Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127609",
"name": "Redinet Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redinet Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140281",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jisc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19884",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jisc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003002212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008633-2025-All as per 2020/S 017-036340-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All lots as per 2020/S 017-036340",
"value": {
"amount": 172500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2040
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008633-2025-All as per 2020/S 017-036340-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The extension is to allow for the completion of the current live tender process (Proc2719).",
"description": "We have extended the framework agreement for a further period of 2 months to allow for the re-procurement of this framework, following abandonment decisions in November 2023 and September 2024."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2019-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The initial expiration of this agreement was 31 September 2023."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008633-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-11T08:55:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61225",
"name": "Jisc"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:036340-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008633-2025-All as per 2020/S 017-036340-1",
"title": "All lots as per 2020/S 017-036340",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127588",
"name": "Ampito Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127589",
"name": "IGX Global UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127590",
"name": "Phoenix Datacom Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127591",
"name": "Roc Technologies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127592",
"name": "Logicalis UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23450",
"name": "CDW Ltd "
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12523",
"name": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7070",
"name": "Stone Computers Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75323",
"name": "XMA Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127593",
"name": "Netconnection Systems Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127594",
"name": "Xchanging Global Insurance Solutions Ltd (Data Integration)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127595",
"name": "LAN3 Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127596",
"name": "CAE Technology Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12520",
"name": "Softcat Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127597",
"name": "Axians Networks Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127598",
"name": "IP Performance Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127599",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127600",
"name": "Khipu Networks Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127601",
"name": "European Electronique Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127602",
"name": "AIT Partnership Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127603",
"name": "Freedom Communications (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127604",
"name": "Circle IT Solutions (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127605",
"name": "Switchshop Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12510",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127606",
"name": "The Networking People (TNP) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127607",
"name": "GBICS.COM Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127608",
"name": "Epic Network Support Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127609",
"name": "Redinet Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140281",
"name": "Jisc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc0035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please see notice 2020/S 017-036340 and Section II.2.4 above",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Network Equipment Framework Agreement",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61225",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/87175"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05747339",
"legalName": "Jisc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliette Daniel",
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2081482444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127588",
"name": "Ampito Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ampito Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127589",
"name": "IGX Global UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IGX Global UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127590",
"name": "Phoenix Datacom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Phoenix Datacom Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127591",
"name": "Roc Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roc Technologies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127592",
"name": "Logicalis UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Logicalis UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23450",
"name": "CDW Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CDW Ltd "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12523",
"name": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Specialist Computer Centres (SCC) Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7070",
"name": "Stone Computers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stafford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stone Computers Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75323",
"name": "XMA Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "XMA Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127593",
"name": "Netconnection Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Netconnection Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127594",
"name": "Xchanging Global Insurance Solutions Ltd (Data Integration)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Xchanging Global Insurance Solutions Ltd (Data Integration)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127595",
"name": "LAN3 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Witney",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LAN3 Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127596",
"name": "CAE Technology Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAE Technology Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12520",
"name": "Softcat Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Marlow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Softcat Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127597",
"name": "Axians Networks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Axians Networks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127598",
"name": "IP Performance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IP Performance Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127599",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telent Technology Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127600",
"name": "Khipu Networks Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Fleet",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Khipu Networks Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127601",
"name": "European Electronique Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eynham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Electronique Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127602",
"name": "AIT Partnership Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AIT Partnership Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127603",
"name": "Freedom Communications (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Freedom Communications (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127604",
"name": "Circle IT Solutions (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Circle IT Solutions (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127605",
"name": "Switchshop Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Switchshop Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12510",
"name": "Dell Corporation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dell Corporation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127606",
"name": "The Networking People (TNP) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Networking People (TNP) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127607",
"name": "GBICS.COM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GBICS.COM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127608",
"name": "Epic Network Support Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Epic Network Support Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127609",
"name": "Redinet Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Redinet Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140281",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jisc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19884",
"name": "Jisc",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jisc"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003002212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008633-2025-All as per 2020/S 017-036340-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All lots as per 2020/S 017-036340",
"value": {
"amount": 172500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 2040
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008633-2025-All as per 2020/S 017-036340-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The extension is to allow for the completion of the current live tender process (Proc2719).",
"description": "We have extended the framework agreement for a further period of 2 months to allow for the re-procurement of this framework, following abandonment decisions in November 2023 and September 2024."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2019-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"periodRationale": "The initial expiration of this agreement was 31 September 2023."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}