← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NET-0135 Student Planners (2025)

Buyer: NORTHERN EDUCATION TRUST →

BuyerNORTHERN EDUCATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Single supplier framework who can provide Student Planners including but not limited to the items described in the procurement documents.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£315,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054530
Latest release ID076079-2025
Latest release timestampFri Nov 21 2025 14:24:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Nov 2025award, contract076079-2025
28 Oct 2025award, contract068992-2025
9 Jun 2025tender030902-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076079-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T14:24:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054530",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07189647",
    "name": "NORTHERN EDUCATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22458000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bespoke printed matter"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08022088",
          "name": "POINTER GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NET-0135",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NET-0135 Student Planners (2025)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "This is a single supplier framework.\nPricing was established at tender stage."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Single supplier framework who can provide Student Planners including but not limited to the items described in the procurement documents.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07189647",
      "name": "NORTHERN EDUCATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ryton",
        "postalCode": "NE40 3AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Thorp Academy"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07189647",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d.hart@northerneducationtrust.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBWN-4731-QXYP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08022088",
      "name": "POINTER GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS27 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Adwalton House Leeds 27 Industrial Estate, Bruntcliffe Avenue,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.penstripe.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08022088",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@pointergroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQNJ-6641-XYNM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 315000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-21T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "This is a framework - volumes may increase or decrease during the lifetime of the framework agreement. In addition, the specification of the Student Planner may vary."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076079-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076079-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:24:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
21 Nov 2025 · 076079-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076079-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T14:24:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054530",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07189647",
    "name": "NORTHERN EDUCATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22458000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bespoke printed matter"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08022088",
          "name": "POINTER GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NET-0135",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NET-0135 Student Planners (2025)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "type": "closed",
        "method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
        "description": "This is a single supplier framework.\nPricing was established at tender stage."
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Single supplier framework who can provide Student Planners including but not limited to the items described in the procurement documents.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07189647",
      "name": "NORTHERN EDUCATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ryton",
        "postalCode": "NE40 3AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Thorp Academy"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07189647",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "d.hart@northerneducationtrust.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBWN-4731-QXYP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08022088",
      "name": "POINTER GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS27 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Adwalton House Leeds 27 Industrial Estate, Bruntcliffe Avenue,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.penstripe.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08022088",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@pointergroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQNJ-6641-XYNM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 315000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-21T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "This is a framework - volumes may increase or decrease during the lifetime of the framework agreement. In addition, the specification of the Student Planner may vary."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076079-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076079-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T14:24:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Oct 2025 · 068992-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068992-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-28T14:05:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054530",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-4731-QXYP",
    "name": "Northern Education Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22458000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bespoke printed matter"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 315000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 months extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068992-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068992-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-28T14:05:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08022088",
          "name": "Penstripe (Pointer Group Ltd)"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NET-0135",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NET-0135 Student Planners (2025)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Single supplier framework who can provide Student Planners including but not limited to the items described in the procurement documents.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://net.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990183732",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-4731-QXYP",
      "name": "Northern Education Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
        "postalCode": "TS20 2AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Talbot Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWN-4731-QXYP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Hart",
        "email": "procurement@northerneducationtrust.org",
        "telephone": "01642612381"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08022088",
      "name": "Penstripe (Pointer Group Ltd)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS27 0LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Adwalton House, Bruntcliffe Avenue, Morley"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08022088",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joe.pincott@pointergroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jun 2025 · 030902-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "030902-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-09T12:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054530",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-4731-QXYP",
    "name": "Northern Education Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054530",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 315000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 x 12 months extension"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criterion 1",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Criterion 2",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-18T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22458000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bespoke printed matter"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NET-0135 Student Planners (2025)",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 315000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "030902-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030902-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-09T12:05:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Northern Education Trust (NET) seeks to appoint a supplier to a single supplier framework who can provide Student Planners including but not limited to the items described in the procurement documents.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://net.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Stockton-on-Tees:-Bespoke-printed-matter./S3E6H629T6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://net.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S3E6H629T6",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://net.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWN-4731-QXYP",
      "name": "Northern Education Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
        "postalCode": "TS20 2AY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Talbot Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWN-4731-QXYP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Hart",
        "email": "procurement@northerneducationtrust.org",
        "telephone": "01642612381"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}