Lot 1
No lot description published.
NEPO523 Employee Wellbeing Services aims to provide a route to market for UK Contracting Authorities for a variety of services that can support staff's physical, mental, financial and social health. The Framework will allow Contracting Authorities to select the most relevant and applicable measures to their situations. It is envisaged that the Framework will include the below: - Managed Service Provision - Occupational Health - Counselling Services - Employee Assistance Programmes The Framework will also include Employee Benefit Schemes that cover: - Cycle to Work - Technology Products - Leisure and Retail Discounts - Vehicle Leasing Salary Sacrifice - Reward and Recognition Schemes
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Presents and rewards, Computer equipment and supplies, Mobile telephones, Passenger cars, Bicycles, Customer-loyalty programme, Health services, Guidance and counselling services, Guidance services, Counselling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 18. The category anchor is Presents and rewards (18530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 18 | 345 | 8 median · 69.7 average (108 of 345 with a bid count) | 4.9 average (116 of 345 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 135 | 14 median · 193.1 average (32 of 135 with a bid count) | 8.6 average (37 of 135 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEPO intend to publish a preliminary market engagement questionnaire via Open e-Tendering system (www.open-uk.org). The questionnaire responses will help NEPO design the framework by providing the level of market interest and provide insight from suppliers on the shaping of the future provision. The questionnaire will be made accessible via the Open e-Tendering system on 10 July 2026 with a submission deadline of 16:00 noon on 24th July 2026. Suppliers are encouraged to provide as much detail as possible to ensure the market engagement is meaningful and results in a solution that meets stakeholder needs. Suppliers wishing to access and complete the questionnaire must first register on the e-Tendering system using the following link (www.open-uk.org). For guidance on how to create an account or submit your questionnaire response through Open, please visit (www.open-hub.org/how-to-guides/) to access the available Training Guides. If you need technical assistance from the Open Support team, this can be requested via open.support@nepo.org. PLEASE NOTE: Open is accessible 24/7 however, technical support is available Monday to Thursday 08:30 - 17:00 and Friday 08:30 - 16:30. Particiption is optional and does not provide suppliers with an advantage in any future related procurement. Nor does it constitute as an intention to tender for any future related procurement. | engagement | 24 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a300 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 14:29:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | planning | 065283-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 048556-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065283-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T15:29:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a300",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "The Association of North East Councils Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEPO523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Presents and rewards"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "34110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger cars"
},
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
},
{
"id": "79342321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer-loyalty programme"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEPO523 - Employee Wellbeing Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NEPO523 Employee Wellbeing Services aims to provide a route to market for UK Contracting Authorities for a variety of services that can support staff's physical, mental, financial and social health. The Framework will allow Contracting Authorities to select the most relevant and applicable measures to their situations.\nIt is envisaged that the Framework will include the below:\n- Managed Service Provision\n- Occupational Health\n- Counselling Services\n- Employee Assistance Programmes\nThe Framework will also include Employee Benefit Schemes that cover:\n- Cycle to Work\n- Technology Products\n- Leisure and Retail Discounts\n- Vehicle Leasing Salary Sacrifice\n- Reward and Recognition Schemes",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "The Association of North East Councils Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Design Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nepo.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05014821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shae.singh@nepo.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVX-2132-JNMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:29:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NEPO intend to publish a preliminary market engagement questionnaire via Open e-Tendering system (www.open-uk.org). The questionnaire responses will help NEPO design the framework by providing the level of market interest and provide insight from suppliers on the shaping of the future provision. \nThe questionnaire will be made accessible via the Open e-Tendering system on 10 July 2026 with a submission deadline of 16:00 noon on 24th July 2026. Suppliers are encouraged to provide as much detail as possible to ensure the market engagement is meaningful and results in a solution that meets stakeholder needs. Suppliers wishing to access and complete the questionnaire must first register on the e-Tendering system using the following link (www.open-uk.org).\nFor guidance on how to create an account or submit your questionnaire response through Open, please visit (www.open-hub.org/how-to-guides/) to access the available Training Guides. If you need technical assistance from the Open Support team, this can be requested via open.support@nepo.org. \nPLEASE NOTE: Open is accessible 24/7 however, technical support is available Monday to Thursday 08:30 - 17:00 and Friday 08:30 - 16:30.\nParticiption is optional and does not provide suppliers with an advantage in any future related procurement. Nor does it constitute as an intention to tender for any future related procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065283-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T15:29:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a300",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "The Association of North East Councils Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEPO523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Presents and rewards"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "34110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger cars"
},
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
},
{
"id": "79342321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer-loyalty programme"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEPO523 - Employee Wellbeing Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NEPO523 Employee Wellbeing Services aims to provide a route to market for UK Contracting Authorities for a variety of services that can support staff's physical, mental, financial and social health. The Framework will allow Contracting Authorities to select the most relevant and applicable measures to their situations.\nIt is envisaged that the Framework will include the below:\n- Managed Service Provision\n- Occupational Health\n- Counselling Services\n- Employee Assistance Programmes\nThe Framework will also include Employee Benefit Schemes that cover:\n- Cycle to Work\n- Technology Products\n- Leisure and Retail Discounts\n- Vehicle Leasing Salary Sacrifice\n- Reward and Recognition Schemes",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "The Association of North East Councils Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Design Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nepo.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05014821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shae.singh@nepo.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVX-2132-JNMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T15:29:16+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NEPO intend to publish a preliminary market engagement questionnaire via Open e-Tendering system (www.open-uk.org). The questionnaire responses will help NEPO design the framework by providing the level of market interest and provide insight from suppliers on the shaping of the future provision. \nThe questionnaire will be made accessible via the Open e-Tendering system on 10 July 2026 with a submission deadline of 16:00 noon on 24th July 2026. Suppliers are encouraged to provide as much detail as possible to ensure the market engagement is meaningful and results in a solution that meets stakeholder needs. Suppliers wishing to access and complete the questionnaire must first register on the e-Tendering system using the following link (www.open-uk.org).\nFor guidance on how to create an account or submit your questionnaire response through Open, please visit (www.open-hub.org/how-to-guides/) to access the available Training Guides. If you need technical assistance from the Open Support team, this can be requested via open.support@nepo.org. \nPLEASE NOTE: Open is accessible 24/7 however, technical support is available Monday to Thursday 08:30 - 17:00 and Friday 08:30 - 16:30.\nParticiption is optional and does not provide suppliers with an advantage in any future related procurement. Nor does it constitute as an intention to tender for any future related procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048556-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T11:32:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a300",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "The Association of North East Councils Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEPO523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Presents and rewards"
},
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "34110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger cars"
},
{
"id": "34430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bicycles"
},
{
"id": "79342321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer-loyalty programme"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NEPO523 Employee Wellbeing Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "NEPO523 Employee Wellbeing Services aims to provide a route to market for UK Contracting Authorities for a variety of services that can support staff's physical, mental, financial and social health. The Framework will allow Contracting Authorities to select the most relevant and applicable measures to their situations.\nIt is envisaged that the Framework will include the below:\n- Managed Service Provision\n- Occupational Health\n- Counselling Services\n- Employee Assistance Programmes\nThe Framework will also include Employee Benefit Schemes that cover:\n- Cycle to Work\n- Technology Products\n- Leisure and Retail Discounts\n- Vehicle Leasing Salary Sacrifice\n- Reward and Recognition Schemes",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05014821",
"name": "The Association of North East Councils Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 3DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Design Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nepo.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05014821",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.gallagher@nepo.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVX-2132-JNMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048556-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048556-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T11:32:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}