TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

NEPO504 Election and Electoral Registration Print

Printed matter and related products
Printing and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED: "NEPO504 Election and Electoral Registration Print". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTHE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITEDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Dec 2021, 16:07 GMT
Last source update1 Dec 2021, 16:07 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationPrinted matter and related products, Printing and related services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02dc3b
What is being bought
The Association of North East Councils Trading as the North East Procurement Organisation (NEPO) seeks to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of election and electoral registration printing and related services for use by contracting authorities throughout the North East region. A list of Members of NEPO is available here https://www.nepo.org/about NEPO does not give any guarantee and/or warrant the actual value of orders (if any) which will be placed with the successful suppliers by any Contracting Authority using the Framework Agreement pursuant to this process and accepts no liability thereof.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    1 Dec 2021, 16:07 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    1 Dec 2021, 16:07 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    1 Dec 2021, 16:07 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 Dec 2021, 16:07 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    1 Dec 2021, 16:07 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £20,000,000
    2 Sept 2021, 09:41 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    2 Sept 2021, 09:41 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    2 Sept 2021, 09:41 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 7 Oct 2021, 12:00 BST
    2 Sept 2021, 09:41 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    2 Sept 2021, 09:41 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NEPO are using an open procedure for the procurement of this Framework Agreement for the provision of election and electoral registration printing and related services for use by contracting authorities throughout the North East region. The Framework Agreement will consist of a maximum of three Suppliers who are able to provide both compliant election and electoral registration printed materials and associated services. Tenderers will be evaluated in accordance with the award criteria contained within the invitation to tender documents. NEPO does not give any guarantee and/or warrant the actual value of orders (if any) which will be placed with the successful suppliers by any Contracting Authority using the Framework Agreement pursuant to this process and accepts no liability thereof.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Dec 2021, 16:07 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 30 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £20,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Adare SEC Ltd, Civica Election Services Limited, Print Image Network
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Election and Electoral Registration Print
£20,000,000 · signed 30 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED

Contracting authority GB-FTS-26304
View buyer profile
  • THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Guildhall, Sandhill, Newcastle Upon Tyne, UKC, NE1 3AF
    +44 1916380040
  • Adare SEC Ltd
    supplier

    1 Meridian South, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, UK, LE19 1WY
  • Civica Election Services Limited
    supplier

    The Election Centre, 33 Clarendon Road, London, UK, N8 0NW
  • NEPO
    mediationBody
    reviewBody

    Guildhall, Newcastle, NE1 3AF
  • Print Image Network
    supplier

    C/O Hallidays Limited, Riverside House, Yew Street,, Stockport, UK, SK4 2HD
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published