Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The complete scope of works for the Change Control Note (RX8N_CCN_020) will be provided from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069c15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045816-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 14:11:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045816-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T15:11:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155687",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 59 2026_27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEP Catalogue Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The complete scope of works for the Change Control Note (RX8N_CCN_020) will be provided from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155687",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, 7/8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.northumbria@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 59 2026_27",
"value": {
"amount": 29190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:11:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T15:11:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069c15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155687",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "YAS 59 2026_27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NEP Catalogue Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The complete scope of works for the Change Control Note (RX8N_CCN_020) will be provided from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yas.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155687",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, 7/8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.northumbria@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "YAS 59 2026_27",
"value": {
"amount": 29190,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29190
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:11:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}