← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · tender Update

NEL Community Vasectomy Service

Buyer: NHS North East London Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS North East London Integrated Care Board
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jul 2026

What is being bought

NHS North East London Integrated Care Board (NEL ICB) (hereafter referred to as "the Authority") is seeking to commission PRJ 2198 NEL Wide Community Vasectomy Services ("the Service"). The service relates to the provision of a high quality, safe, community consultant-led no-scalpel vasectomy service comprising of pre-operative counselling, procedure and post vasectomy testing.

Categories

Health services 85100000

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8511,1561 median · 42.7 average (4,619 of 11,156 with a bid count)2 average (5,291 of 11,156 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer101 median · 10.8 average (5 of 10 with a bid count)1 average (8 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a6f0
Latest release ID071744-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jul 29 2026 13:17:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jul 2026tenderUpdate071744-2026
21 Jan 2026award, contract005465-2026
20 Oct 2025tenderUpdate066727-2025
2 Oct 2025tender061770-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071744-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T14:17:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
    "name": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ 2198",
    "title": "NEL Community Vasectomy Service",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "VI.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "For the avoidance doubt, the representation period ended on 2nd February 2026.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. \nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £415,800 (£138,600 per annum)\nThe contract term will be 2 years year with the option to extend for a further 1 year at the sole discretion of the Authority.\nThe contract will start on 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2028, if the optional extension is utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/29.\nNo representations were received during standstill and no conflicts of interest were declared"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board (NEL ICB) (hereafter referred to as \"the Authority\") is seeking to commission PRJ 2198 NEL Wide Community Vasectomy Services (\"the Service\"). The service relates to the provision of a high quality, safe, community consultant-led no-scalpel vasectomy service comprising of pre-operative counselling, procedure and post vasectomy testing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
      "name": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E145HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "A3A8R",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
29 Jul 2026 · 071744-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "071744-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-29T14:17:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
    "name": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ 2198",
    "title": "NEL Community Vasectomy Service",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "section": "VI.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "For the avoidance doubt, the representation period ended on 2nd February 2026.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. \nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £415,800 (£138,600 per annum)\nThe contract term will be 2 years year with the option to extend for a further 1 year at the sole discretion of the Authority.\nThe contract will start on 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2028, if the optional extension is utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/29.\nNo representations were received during standstill and no conflicts of interest were declared"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board (NEL ICB) (hereafter referred to as \"the Authority\") is seeking to commission PRJ 2198 NEL Wide Community Vasectomy Services (\"the Service\"). The service relates to the provision of a high quality, safe, community consultant-led no-scalpel vasectomy service comprising of pre-operative counselling, procedure and post vasectomy testing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
      "name": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E145HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "A3A8R",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jan 2026 · 005465-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005465-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-21T16:09:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
    "name": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005465-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-265543",
          "name": "MSI Reproductive Choices"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ 2198",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "The Contract will commence on 01 April 2026 for an initial period of 2 years. The Contract may be extended for an additional period of 1 year, at the sole discretion of the Authority."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The service aims to provide a quality and safe non-scalpel technique vasectomy procedure under Local Anaesthetic (LA) in a primary care setting accordance with the Faculty of Sexual and Reproductive Healthcare (FSRH),guidelines (April 2024) for all residents living within North East London boroughs. This will be in a community care setting from various local sites ensuring that is easily accessible to all residents of the North East London geography.\nOther objectives are:\n• To provide a service that complies with accepted best practice in line with national and local guidance, relevant accreditations processes, relevant guidelines in clinical practices and robust governance arrangements.\n• To provide a complete holistic patient focussed care package which includes pre- and post-operative care information, advice and counselling\n• To provide an opportunity for the promotion of men's health\n• To provide a cost-effective service",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "85%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "15%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NEL Community Vasectomy Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board (NEL ICB) (hereafter referred to as \"the Authority\") is seeking to commission PRJ 2198 NEL Wide Community Vasectomy Services (\"the Service\"). The service relates to the provision of a high quality, safe, community consultant-led no-scalpel vasectomy service comprising of pre-operative counselling, procedure and post vasectomy testing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QMF",
      "name": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E145HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QMF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS North East London  Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-265543",
      "name": "MSI Reproductive Choices",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1T 6LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Conway Street, Fitzroy Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "265543",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "MSI Reproductive Choices"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-121713",
      "name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board  London",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board  London"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005465-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 415800,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005465-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23:59pm on the 02.02.2026.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nThere were no conflicts of interest identified in the decision-making process.\nDecisions Makers:\nHelen Crane: Project Support Officer \nPolly Pascoe: Head of Quality & Safety and Patient Safety Specialist\nJamil Ahmed: Head of Programmes\nMary O'Reardon: Designate Safeguarding Adults Manager City and Hackney\nAziz Rahman: Senior Finance Manager - Financial Reporting\nNatasha Prowse: Information Governance Subject Matter Expert\nAshley Hewitt: Contracts Officer\nRebecca Waters: Health Improvement and Inclusion Manager\nAnju Gupta: Clinical Lead for Planned Care and Long-term Conditions. \nRationale for the Relative Importance of the Key Criteria:\nA cross-functional team were involved in delivering this project. The Authority set out to receive responses from suitably qualified and experienced healthcare providers with the necessary capacity and capability (or a demonstrable ability to provide the necessary capacity and capability) to provide the range of services as set out in the Specification in a safe and effective manner.\nThe Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) was based on the standard Cabinet Office document, with the ITT Questionnaires being comprised of a detailed scoring methodology, the weighting criteria was published within the ITT documentation in accordance with procurement regulations.\nFurther information is provided in the associated procurement documents on the Atamis portal: https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nRationale for Provider Selection:\nThe Exclusions and Basic Selection Criteria responses were evaluated first, any bidder who failed the PSQ would not progress further in the procurement process and would be disqualified. One of the bidders got disqualified due to the fact that they failed  the PSQ Stage and three out of the four bidders Providers passed the PSQ and progressed in the procurement.\nProviders were assessed against a threshold score of 55.00% of the available score.\nBased on the outcome of the evaluation, and in line with the criteria stipulated by the Authority within the documentation, it was recommended that the contract be awarded to the highest-scoring Bidder who exceeded the threshold score.\nConflicts of Interest:\nTo safeguard against potential conflicts of interest influencing the procurement process and evaluations, all panel members signed conflict of interest declarations and non-disclosure agreements. Project members and evaluators were informed of their role and the importance of the confidential nature of this procurement. No material conflicts were declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Oct 2025 · 066727-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "066727-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-20T13:50:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
    "name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ 2198",
    "title": "NEL Community Vasectomy Service",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Contract Value for NEL Community Vasectomy Service:\n*£ 138,600 per year excluded of VAT.\n*£ 415,800 over the three years\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice inviting offers under the Competitive Process (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 11). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board (NEL ICB) (hereafter referred to as \"the Authority\") is seeking to commission PRJ 2198 NEL Wide Community Vasectomy Services (\"the Service\"). The service relates to the provision of a high quality, safe, community consultant-led no-scalpel vasectomy service comprising of pre-operative counselling, procedure and post vasectomy testing.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
      "name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E15 4ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Vicarage Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "A3A8R",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Oct 2025 · 061770-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "061770-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T14:30:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
    "name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ 2198",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The service aims to provide a quality and safe non-scalpel technique vasectomy procedure under Local Anaesthetic (LA) in a primary care setting accordance with the Faculty of Sexual and Reproductive Healthcare (FSRH),guidelines (April 2024) for all residents living within North East London boroughs. This will be in a community care setting from various local sites ensuring that is easily accessible to all residents of the North East London geography.\nOther objectives are:\n•\tTo provide a service that complies with accepted best practice in line with national and local guidance, relevant accreditations processes, relevant guidelines in clinical practices and robust governance arrangements.\n•\tTo provide a complete holistic patient focussed care package which includes pre- and post-operative care information, advice and counselling\n•\tTo provide an opportunity for the promotion of men's health\n•\tTo provide a cost-effective service Additional information: In order to be considered for this procurement, potential bidders must \n*Be CQC registered and rated 'good' to provide a no-scalpel vasectomy procedures using accredited vasectomy trained staff from CQC registered sites.\n*Have delivered a no-scalpel vasectomy procedure service under local anaesthesia from CQC registered sites within the last 3 years.  \n*Must be able to ensure that a non-scalpel vasectomy procedure service will be delivered from CQC registered physical locations that are fully accessible to patients including those with impaired vision, motor difficulties, cognitive impairments or learning disabilities, deafness or impaired hearing and wheelchair accessible.\n*Be able to offer face to face appointments, in particular for first appointments",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "85"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "15"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NEL Community Vasectomy Service",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-10-23T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-10-23T18:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board (NEL ICB) (hereafter referred to as \"the Authority\") is seeking to commission PRJ 2198 NEL Wide Community Vasectomy Services (\"the Service\"). The service relates to the provision of a high quality, safe, community consultant-led no-scalpel vasectomy service comprising of pre-operative counselling, procedure and post vasectomy testing.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-23T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85323000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Community health services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-A3A8R",
      "name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E15 4ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Vicarage Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northeastlondon.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "A3A8R",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162888",
      "name": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E15 4ES",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Vicarage Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS North East London Integrated Care Board"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}