Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings, roofline products and rainwater goods, and replacing with new, together with all associated works, to approximately 424 dwelling houses of various types. Location: Various sites within the Cramlington area, Northumberland as identified on the address schedule, specification and drawings supplied with the tender documentation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d625 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 15:21:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077073-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040110-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040085-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 077073-2025 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 075864-2025 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | tender | 069337-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:21:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN06032026081424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings, roofline products and rainwater goods, and replacing with new, together with all associated works, to approximately 424 dwelling houses of various types. Location: Various sites within the Cramlington area, Northumberland as identified on the address schedule, specification and drawings supplied with the tender documentation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 3368144.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4041772.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T16:21:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T16:21:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN06032026081424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings, roofline products and rainwater goods, and replacing with new, together with all associated works, to approximately 424 dwelling houses of various types. Location: Various sites within the Cramlington area, Northumberland as identified on the address schedule, specification and drawings supplied with the tender documentation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 3368144.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4041772.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T16:21:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T15:59:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN06032026081424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings, roofline products and rainwater goods, and replacing with new, together with all associated works, to approximately 424 dwelling houses of various types. Location: Various sites within the Cramlington area, Northumberland as identified on the address schedule, specification and drawings supplied with the tender documentation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01633007",
"name": "JOHN FLOWERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Washington",
"postalCode": "NE38 8QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Monument Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.johnflowers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01633007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@johnflowers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXX-8561-QLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3368144.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40337288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T15:59:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077073-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T09:10:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3364000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4036800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 35%\nSV-1 commitments - 5%\nPrice - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 3364000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4036800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T09:10:57Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "077073-2025",
"description": "Extension to Timeline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings, roofline products and rainwater goods, and replacing with new, together with all associated works, to approximately 424 dwelling houses of various types.\nLocation: Various sites within the Cramlington area, Northumberland as identified on the address schedule, specification and drawings supplied with the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org\nOPEN20251763",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075864-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T07:44:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3364000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4036800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 35%\nSV-1 commitments - 5%\nPrice - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 3364000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4036800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T07:44:52Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075864-2025",
"description": "Extension to Deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings, roofline products and rainwater goods, and replacing with new, together with all associated works, to approximately 424 dwelling houses of various types.\nLocation: Various sites within the Cramlington area, Northumberland as identified on the address schedule, specification and drawings supplied with the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org\nOPEN20251763",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069337-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-29T12:32:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d625",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251763",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3364000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4036800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 35%\nSV-1 commitments - 5%\nPrice - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1690 Cramlington Area Re-Roofing 2025-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 3364000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4036800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069337-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069337-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-29T12:32:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The erection of scaffold, stripping off existing roof coverings, roofline products and rainwater goods, and replacing with new, together with all associated works, to approximately 424 dwelling houses of various types.\nLocation: Various sites within the Cramlington area, Northumberland as identified on the address schedule, specification and drawings supplied with the tender documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org\nOPEN20251763",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.tinmouth@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}