Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Historic England →
Historic England support for the work of the National Retrofit Hub, a non-profit organisation that brings together all those involved in the retrofit sector to share their expertise and work together to enable a National Retrofit Strategy to be delivered.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef36 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010211-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 19 2025 15:55:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010211-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010211-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T15:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest"
},
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141164",
"name": "Sustainable Development Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00000945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Retrofit Hub sponsorship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England support for the work of the National Retrofit Hub, a non-profit organisation that brings together all those involved in the retrofit sector to share their expertise and work together to enable a National Retrofit Strategy to be delivered.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141164",
"name": "Sustainable Development Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry 5 Baldwin Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sdfoundation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010211-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010211-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T15:55:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010211-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-19T15:55:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212350",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest"
},
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141164",
"name": "Sustainable Development Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/REF 00000945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "National Retrofit Hub sponsorship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England support for the work of the National Retrofit Hub, a non-profit organisation that brings together all those involved in the retrofit sector to share their expertise and work together to enable a National Retrofit Strategy to be delivered.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141164",
"name": "Sustainable Development Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry 5 Baldwin Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sdfoundation.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010211-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010211-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-19T15:55:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}