Lot 1
No lot description published.
The National Parking Platform provides a card payment service to enable drivers to pay the parking charges in Stockton Council car parks cashless. The Platform allows users to be able to access all parking apps in 1 place e.g. RingGo, Evology, PaybyPhone etc. This contract will replace the contract with RingGo. Currently the National Parking Platform are working with 15 Local Authorities, with more in the pipeline as contracts with current providers come to an end.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06862b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035557-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 10:47:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035557-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:47:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06862b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16282865",
"name": "NATIONAL PARKING PLATFORM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "National Parking Platform Mobile Cashless Parking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Parking Platform provides a card payment service to enable drivers to pay the parking charges in Stockton Council car parks cashless. The Platform allows users to be able to access all parking apps in 1 place e.g. RingGo, Evology, PaybyPhone etc. This contract will replace the contract with RingGo. \nCurrently the National Parking Platform are working with 15 Local Authorities, with more in the pipeline as contracts with current providers come to an end.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16282865",
"name": "NATIONAL PARKING PLATFORM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 3AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chelsea House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://npp.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16282865",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@npp.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGJX-5967-LLNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "National Parking Platform Mobile Cashless Parking",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:47:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035557-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:47:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06862b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16282865",
"name": "NATIONAL PARKING PLATFORM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026737",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "National Parking Platform Mobile Cashless Parking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Parking Platform provides a card payment service to enable drivers to pay the parking charges in Stockton Council car parks cashless. The Platform allows users to be able to access all parking apps in 1 place e.g. RingGo, Evology, PaybyPhone etc. This contract will replace the contract with RingGo. \nCurrently the National Parking Platform are working with 15 Local Authorities, with more in the pipeline as contracts with current providers come to an end.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16282865",
"name": "NATIONAL PARKING PLATFORM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 3AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chelsea House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://npp.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16282865",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@npp.uk.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGJX-5967-LLNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "National Parking Platform Mobile Cashless Parking",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:47:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}