TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

National Ambulance Uniforms

Clothing
footwear
luggage articles and accessories
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Supply Chain - Hotel Services is operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative ('NOE CPC') (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) is acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd: "National Ambulance Uniforms". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Supply Chain - Hotel Services is operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative ('NOE CPC') (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) is acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Supply Chain - Hotel Services is operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative ('NOE CPC') (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) is acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Supply Chain - Hotel Services is operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative ('NOE CPC') (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) is acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Dec 2021, 22:45 GMT
Last source update23 Dec 2021, 22:45 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationClothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02bab9
What is being bought
National Ambulance Uniform and General Workwear items for Ambulance service personnel, comprising of: Helmet, Trouser, Footwear, Shirt, Polo Shirt, Hi Viz jacket, Hi Viz Tabard, Soft Shell, Canvas and Leather Belt, Waterproof and Padded garment. As the main provider into the NHS, we estimated the contract value per annum to be between £9,000,000 to £11,000,000 (£45,000,000 and £55,000,000 GBP for the contract term). This is a 6-year Framework duration with no option to extend. The use of E-auction was applied in-conjunction with the tender evaluation process for Lot 1. Appointed suppliers are responsible for the storage and distribution of goods to Trusts. Suppliers are required to provide a managed service and an automated ordering facility which will provide management information to the trusts. Suppliers awarded are appointed to an individual lot or to both lots. A PIN was published at the end of January 2021 - FTS 001693-2021, with a Supplier pre-tender webinar held in May 2021.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    23 Dec 2021, 22:45 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    23 Dec 2021, 22:45 GMT
  3. Status changed to complete
    17 Dec 2021, 22:45 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    17 Dec 2021, 22:45 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    17 Dec 2021, 22:45 GMT
  6. tender value changed
    11 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  7. Status changed to published status
    11 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    11 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to published date
    11 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  10. Published value updated to £32,000,000
    10 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  11. Status changed to active
    10 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  12. Official notice release published
    10 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  13. Submission deadline changed to 12 Jul 2021, 15:00 BST
    10 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  14. Buyer information updated
    10 Jun 2021, 22:45 BST
  15. Published tender amendment
    Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Dec 2021, 22:45 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Supply Chain - Hotel Services is operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative ('NOE CPC') (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) is acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd

Contracting authority GB-FTS-19217
View buyer profile
  • NHS Supply Chain - Hotel Services is operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative ('NOE CPC') (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) is acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination Ltd
    buyer

    Don Valley House, Saville Street East, Sheffield, UK, S4 7UQ
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published