← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme

Buyer: National Audit Office →

BuyerNational Audit Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The National Audit Office (NAO) sought a supplier to redesign and deliver its Trainee Recruitment and Selection programme for its Chartered Accountancy Training Scheme with the estimated contract value of £460,000 inclusive of VAT.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme

Statusactive
Value£337,500

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f812
Latest release ID071483-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 06 2025 09:39:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Nov 2025award, contract071483-2025
18 Jul 2025award, contract041365-2025
24 Mar 2025tenderUpdate010989-2025
24 Mar 2025tender010971-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "071483-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T09:39:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f812",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
    "name": "National Audit Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-6802155",
          "name": "Cappfinity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPT_25_09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The National Audit Office (NAO) sought a supplier to redesign and deliver its Trainee Recruitment and Selection programme for its Chartered Accountancy Training Scheme with the estimated contract value of £460,000 inclusive of VAT.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
      "name": "National Audit Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-8926-YDNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NAO.Procurement@nao.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6802155",
      "name": "Cappfinity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2230-2235, Regents Court, Business Park, The Crescent,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cappfinity.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6802155",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@cappfinity.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGNB-6961-LNJT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 337500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 405000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract will run for a initial 2 years from Thursday 23rd October 2025 to Friday 22nd October 2027 with 2, 12 months extension to Monday 22nd October 2029."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071483-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071483-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-06T09:39:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "While KPIs have been set for this Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme contract, in accordance with Section 52 of the Procurement Act 2023, the requirement to publish Key Performance Indicators applies only to public contracts with an estimated value exceeding £5 million. As the estimated value of this contract is £405,000, this threshold is not met, and therefore the obligation to publish the KPIs does not apply."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
6 Nov 2025 · 071483-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "071483-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T09:39:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f812",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
    "name": "National Audit Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-6802155",
          "name": "Cappfinity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPT_25_09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The National Audit Office (NAO) sought a supplier to redesign and deliver its Trainee Recruitment and Selection programme for its Chartered Accountancy Training Scheme with the estimated contract value of £460,000 inclusive of VAT.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
      "name": "National Audit Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-8926-YDNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NAO.Procurement@nao.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6802155",
      "name": "Cappfinity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2230-2235, Regents Court, Business Park, The Crescent,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cappfinity.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6802155",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@cappfinity.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGNB-6961-LNJT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 337500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 405000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-22T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract will run for a initial 2 years from Thursday 23rd October 2025 to Friday 22nd October 2027 with 2, 12 months extension to Monday 22nd October 2029."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "071483-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071483-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-06T09:39:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "While KPIs have been set for this Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme contract, in accordance with Section 52 of the Procurement Act 2023, the requirement to publish Key Performance Indicators applies only to public contracts with an estimated value exceeding £5 million. As the estimated value of this contract is £405,000, this threshold is not met, and therefore the obligation to publish the KPIs does not apply."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jul 2025 · 041365-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041365-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-18T15:00:43+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f812",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
    "name": "National Audit Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme",
      "value": {
        "amount": 337500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 405000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Subject to provisions for earlier termination, the contract will be for an initial period of 2 years, with the NAO having the option to extend the Contract period by a further 2 years annually, up to a total of 4 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041365-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041365-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-18T15:00:43+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-6802155",
          "name": "Cappfinity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPT_25_09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The National Audit Office (NAO) sought a supplier to redesign and deliver its Trainee Recruitment and Selection programme for its Chartered Accountancy Training Scheme with the estimated contract value of £460,000 inclusive of VAT.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
      "name": "National Audit Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-8926-YDNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "NAO.Procurement@nao.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6802155",
      "name": "Cappfinity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2230-2235, Regents Court, Business Park, The Crescent,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cappfinity.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6802155",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@cappfinity.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGNB-6961-LNJT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Mar 2025 · 010989-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "010989-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-24T16:29:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f812",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
    "name": "National Audit Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f812",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 383333,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 460000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2+1+1"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "N/A"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "See PSQ Questions on Delta and the Tender Documents - Appendix B - Procurement Specific Questionnaire."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 383333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 460000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "010989-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010989-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-24T16:29:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "010989-2025",
        "description": "Tender Notice updated to include instructions for submission of PSQ responses ( to be submitted via Delta Access Code: V3DN69F2M2) and Quality and Price Responses (to be submitted via Delta Access Code: 6CUV49ZTD8)"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The National Audit Office (NAO) is seeking a supplier to redesign and deliver its a Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme for its Chartered Accountancy Training Scheme.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Victoria:-Recruitment-services./V3DN69F2M2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V3DN69F2M2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-28T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-07T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Procurement Specific Questionnaire Responses to be submitted here - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V3DN69F2M2\nQuality and Price Responses to be submitted here - https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6CUV49ZTD8",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
      "name": "National Audit Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Victoria",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-8926-YDNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nao.procurement@nao.org.uk",
        "telephone": "0207 798 7372"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Mar 2025 · 010971-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "010971-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-24T16:05:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f812",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
    "name": "National Audit Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f812",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 383333,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 460000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 90,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Long criteria description"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "N/A"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "See PSQ Questions on Delta and the Tender Documents - Appendix B - Procurement Specific Questionnaire."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79600000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Recruitment services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79635000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NAO Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 383333,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 460000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "010971-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010971-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-03-24T16:05:04Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The National Audit Office (NAO) is seeking a supplier to redesign and deliver its a Trainee Recruitment and Selection Programme for its Chartered Accountancy Training Scheme.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Victoria:-Recruitment-services./V3DN69F2M2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V3DN69F2M2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-07T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-8926-YDNL",
      "name": "National Audit Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Victoria",
        "postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBHM-8926-YDNL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nao.procurement@nao.org.uk",
        "telephone": "0207 798 7372"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}