Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020050-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-13T09:52:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c8bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82736",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020050-2023-NAB -16139-1",
"title": "NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87226",
"name": "Insight Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAB - 16139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement).The scope of this contract is to cover across housing design, consultancy & surveying services across Warwickshire and West Midlands.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relevant Experience, Building Survey/ Home buyers, Case Study –Extension to Domestic Property, Case Study –Refurbishment or Maintenance Project, Expert Witness in Response to Claim of Disrepair",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NABCEL require a contractor for the provision of a qualified consultant (MRICS or FRICS with Building Surveying Pathway) to provide various construction and building related consultancy services.For more information please dee the tender documents.Purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement). The local authorities that may become a customer of this arrangement are listed on the following web page: https://www.local.gov.uk/our-support/guidance-and-resources/communications-support/digital-councils/social-media/go-further/a-z-councils-online that are registered within Warwickshire or the West Midlands.",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82736",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "261 Weddington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nabcel.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Local Authority Trading Company (LATC)"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08670984",
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46723",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": " CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/site/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87226",
"name": "Insight Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FigFlex Offices, Friars House, Manor House Drive, Coventry, CV1 2TE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Insight Surveyors Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.saunders@insightsurveyors.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46723",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020050-2023-NAB -16139-1",
"title": "NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020050-2023-NAB -16139-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Jul 2023 · 020050-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "020050-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-13T09:52:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c8bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82736",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020050-2023-NAB -16139-1",
"title": "NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87226",
"name": "Insight Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAB - 16139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement).The scope of this contract is to cover across housing design, consultancy & surveying services across Warwickshire and West Midlands.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relevant Experience, Building Survey/ Home buyers, Case Study –Extension to Domestic Property, Case Study –Refurbishment or Maintenance Project, Expert Witness in Response to Claim of Disrepair",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NABCEL require a contractor for the provision of a qualified consultant (MRICS or FRICS with Building Surveying Pathway) to provide various construction and building related consultancy services.For more information please dee the tender documents.Purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement). The local authorities that may become a customer of this arrangement are listed on the following web page: https://www.local.gov.uk/our-support/guidance-and-resources/communications-support/digital-councils/social-media/go-further/a-z-councils-online that are registered within Warwickshire or the West Midlands.",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82736",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "261 Weddington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nabcel.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Local Authority Trading Company (LATC)"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08670984",
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46723",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": " CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/site/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87226",
"name": "Insight Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FigFlex Offices, Friars House, Manor House Drive, Coventry, CV1 2TE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Insight Surveyors Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.saunders@insightsurveyors.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46723",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020050-2023-NAB -16139-1",
"title": "NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020050-2023-NAB -16139-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 May 2023 · 013763-2023 · tender
{
"id": "013763-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-15T12:52:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c8bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82736",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NAB - 16139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Months plus 12 Months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement).The scope of this contract is to cover across housing design, consultancy & surveying services across Warwickshire and West Midlands.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Warwickshire and West Midlands."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
},
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NAB – Housing Design, Surveying and Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-15T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-15T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NABCEL require a contractor for the provision of a qualified consultant (MRICS or FRICS with Building Surveying Pathway) to provide various construction and building related consultancy services.For more information please dee the tender documents.Purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement). The local authorities that may become a customer of this arrangement are listed on the following web page: https://www.local.gov.uk/our-support/guidance-and-resources/communications-support/digital-councils/social-media/go-further/a-z-councils-online that are registered within Warwickshire or the West Midlands.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82736",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 0HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "261 Weddington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nabcel.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Local Authority Trading Company (LATC)"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08670984",
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Community Enterprises Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46723",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk/site/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Purpose of this procurement is to procure a consultant to assist with NABCEL's requirements but also to allow NABCEL to provide services to other local authorities (VIA a sub-contracting arrangement). The local authorities that may become a customer of this arrangement are listed on the following web page: https://www.local.gov.uk/our-support/guidance-and-resources/communications-support/digital-councils/social-media/go-further/a-z-councils-online that are registered within Warwickshire or the West Midlands.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}