Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
N/A
Administration services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial: "N/A". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Apr 2025, 11:52 BST | Last source update1 Apr 2025, 11:52 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAdministration services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fb34 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
1 Apr 2025, 11:52 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Apr 2025, 11:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis contract is for the administration/delivery of a financial support scheme for heat networks, known as the Heat Networks Investment Project (HNIP). It originally went live on the 19 September 2018 with an end date of 31 March 2023 for a value of £10,800,000. It has since been extended to 31 March 2025 with a value of £12,529,743. This new variation extends the end date of the contract to 31 July 2025 with no additional value. This allows the exit services and handover to be delivered to the Green Heat Network Fund Supplementary Contract. The original award notice can be found: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/06355b81-bc9a-4e81-97c3-8b188cb331dd?origin=SearchResults&p=2Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Apr 2025, 11:52 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Sept 2018, 00:00 BST · £12,529,743
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Triple Point Investment Management LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £12,529,743 · signed 19 Sept 2018, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 19 Apr 2018, 00:00 BST — 31 Jul 2025, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
DESNZ & DSIT Group Commercial
Contracting authority GB-FTS-114361Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published