21 Jun 2024 · 019216-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "019216-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-06-21T16:32:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ddbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35776",
"name": "General Optical Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019216-2024-N/a-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ddbb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General Optical Council (GOC) has been using MyGOC System to manage relationship with its Registrants for over 10 years and intends to replace it with the state of the art new MyGOC with rich functionality.\nThe procurement is in 2 stages -- a) Expression of Interest (this stage) and b) Invitation to Tender for short listed suppliers at stage1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "as per procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "General Optical Council"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MyGOC Software Development and Support Project",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "General Optical Council wants to replace current MyGOC System with new MyGOC System, Registrant/Professional Membership System. This tender is to find a supplier for the development/implementation (ready made or custom built) of new MyGOC and support the system. the procurement is 2 stage -- a) Expression of Interest (this stage) and b) Invitation to Tender for shortlisted suppliers at stage1.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35776",
"name": "General Optical Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.optical.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14321",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General Optical Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ram Kundnani",
"email": "rkundnani@optical.org",
"faxNumber": "+44 2074363525",
"telephone": "+44 2075803898"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:232187)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Jun 2023 · 018619-2023 · tender
{
"id": "018619-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-30T09:24:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ddbb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35776",
"name": "General Optical Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ddbb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The supplier will develop the system and the system must go live in October 2024 and then support contract will be for 5 years; can be renewed annually with mutual consent."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "General Optical Council (GOC) has been using MyGOC System to manage relationship with its Registrants for over 10 years and intends to replace it with the state of the art new MyGOC with rich functionality.\nThe procurement is in 2 stages -- a) Expression of Interest (this stage) and b) Invitation to Tender for short listed suppliers at stage1.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "General Optical Council"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MyGOC Software Development and Support Project",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-31T09:30:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online through portal"
},
"description": "GOC Representative will receive tender proposals upon closing date and time. The tender panel will then review them."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-31T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "General Optical Council wants to replace current MyGOC System with new MyGOC System, Registrant/Professional Membership System. This tender is to find a supplier for the development/implementation (ready made or custom built) of new MyGOC and support the system. the procurement is 2 stage -- a) Expression of Interest (this stage) and b) Invitation to Tender for shortlisted suppliers at stage1.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-31T09:30:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35776",
"name": "General Optical Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.optical.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14321",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General Optical Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"name": "Ram Kundnani",
"email": "rkundnani@optical.org",
"faxNumber": "+44 2074363525",
"telephone": "+44 2075803898"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=229720.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:229720)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}