Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →
Web based software to help the council check submissions and monitor outcomes for bio-diversity net gain
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fba6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085491-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 15:18:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085491-2025 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085443-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:18:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fba6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12745191",
"name": "VERNA EARTH SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mycelia BNG Software Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Web based software to help the council check submissions and monitor outcomes for bio-diversity net gain",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12745191",
"name": "VERNA EARTH SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 Cowley Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://verna.earth",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12745191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@verna.earth"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQV-5896-PBGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mycelia BNG Software Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 37875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "dependent on funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:18:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response to request for support:acknowledge in four working hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fix problems within 5 working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ability to obtain data to report on ENV 16 corporate plan KPI",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T15:18:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fba6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12745191",
"name": "VERNA EARTH SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mycelia BNG Software Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Web based software to help the council check submissions and monitor outcomes for bio-diversity net gain",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12745191",
"name": "VERNA EARTH SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 Cowley Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://verna.earth",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12745191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@verna.earth"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQV-5896-PBGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mycelia BNG Software Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 37875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "dependent on funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:18:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response to request for support:acknowledge in four working hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fix problems within 5 working days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ability to obtain data to report on ENV 16 corporate plan KPI",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085443-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T14:21:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fba6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mycelia BNG software contract",
"value": {
"amount": 37875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45450
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Dependent on available funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085443-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085443-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T14:21:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12745191",
"name": "VERNA EARTH SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBC00017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Mycelia BNG Software Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Web based software to help the council check submissions and monitor outcomes for bio-diversity net gain",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"name": "Dartford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01322 343434"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12745191",
"name": "VERNA EARTH SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD6 5NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "91 Cowley Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://verna.earth",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12745191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@verna.earth"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRQV-5896-PBGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}