Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "054655-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:32:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100111368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 21880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26256000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extension options, one is for 36 months and the second is for 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Criteria is evaluated based on a number of method statement questions. Please see details in the ITT."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Social Value question in the ITT documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see details in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see details in the ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multiple Disadvantage and Housing Support Alliance",
"value": {
"amount": 21880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26256000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:32:16+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Contracting Authority has decided to utilise a Multi-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure with the following stages: An initial tender stage, including Conditions of Participation Stage, where all submissions that reach a threshold of 65% will go through to the second stage. A negotiation stage which will consist of approximately 3 sessions based on the following: 1) Further details on how the Alliance will work in practice 2) Clarification questions of the original bid 3) Case Study Scenarios Final tenders will be submitted and evaluated. For further details around the procurement process please see the ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Multiple Disadvantage and Housing Support Service, will work in a streamlined and holistic manner across the area of Sheffield. It will provide holistic and multi-faceted floating support to people who experience multiple disadvantage – officially defined as a co-morbidity of homelessness/housing insecurity, mental health needs, substance use, involvement with the criminal justice system and domestic abuse – often further compounded by additional factors such as trauma, poverty, discrimination and stigma. The integrated service will aim to prevent and tackle multiple disadvantage, whilst recognising the intersectionality and compounding impact of the areas of need outlined above. The service will build on local learning from the Changing Futures programme and aligns with the city’s strategy Coordination from Complexity (2025–2030), consultation findings, and the Alliance Commissioning Vision. It will provide a clear, equitable and trauma-informed offer across three pathways: (1) Young People aged 16–25 (2) Adults aged 25+ (3) Recovery and Co-production (all ages). This contract is being awarded as an alliance contract, which means the Council expects tender responses to be submitted on behalf of groups of suppliers that are able collectively to deliver the Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106260&TID100111368&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jun 2026 · 054655-2026 · tender
{
"id": "054655-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T11:32:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100111368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 21880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26256000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 extension options, one is for 36 months and the second is for 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Criteria is evaluated based on a number of method statement questions. Please see details in the ITT."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see the Social Value question in the ITT documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see details in the ITT."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see details in the ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multiple Disadvantage and Housing Support Alliance",
"value": {
"amount": 21880000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26256000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T11:32:16+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Contracting Authority has decided to utilise a Multi-stage Competitive Flexible Procedure with the following stages: An initial tender stage, including Conditions of Participation Stage, where all submissions that reach a threshold of 65% will go through to the second stage. A negotiation stage which will consist of approximately 3 sessions based on the following: 1) Further details on how the Alliance will work in practice 2) Clarification questions of the original bid 3) Case Study Scenarios Final tenders will be submitted and evaluated. For further details around the procurement process please see the ITT"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Multiple Disadvantage and Housing Support Service, will work in a streamlined and holistic manner across the area of Sheffield. It will provide holistic and multi-faceted floating support to people who experience multiple disadvantage – officially defined as a co-morbidity of homelessness/housing insecurity, mental health needs, substance use, involvement with the criminal justice system and domestic abuse – often further compounded by additional factors such as trauma, poverty, discrimination and stigma. The integrated service will aim to prevent and tackle multiple disadvantage, whilst recognising the intersectionality and compounding impact of the areas of need outlined above. The service will build on local learning from the Changing Futures programme and aligns with the city’s strategy Coordination from Complexity (2025–2030), consultation findings, and the Alliance Commissioning Vision. It will provide a clear, equitable and trauma-informed offer across three pathways: (1) Young People aged 16–25 (2) Adults aged 25+ (3) Recovery and Co-production (all ages). This contract is being awarded as an alliance contract, which means the Council expects tender responses to be submitted on behalf of groups of suppliers that are able collectively to deliver the Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106260&TID100111368&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Nov 2025 · 073534-2025 · planning
{
"id": "073534-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:30:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e06c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement Event - Recommissioning Housing-Related Support for People Experiencing Multiple Disadvantage in Sheffield",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield City Council is inviting providers to a Market Engagement Event to explore the opportunity to co-design and deliver a new integrated service model that brings together five existing services into one cohesive, person-centred offer. This ambitious redesign will be commissioned through an Alliance Contract, enabling a consortium of providers to work collaboratively to support individuals facing housing insecurity and overlapping challenges such as poor mental health, substance use, domestic abuse, and contact with the criminal justice system. The new service will commence delivery in April 2027. Our Vision A trauma-informed, strengths-based, and inclusive service that: • Offers wrap-around support across all levels of homelessness prevention and multiple disadvantage. • Embeds peer support and lived experience in design, delivery, and evaluation. • Provides flexible pathways for young people, adults, and those with complex needs. • Delivers recovery-focused interventions through assertive outreach, drop-ins, and community-based hubs. What’s Changing? • From: Five separate contracts with individual providers. • To: One integrated service delivered by an alliance of providers with shared objectives, outcomes, risks, and rewards. • Commissioning Model: Alliance Contract with collaborative governance and co-produced service design following consortia bidding. Who Should Attend? • Providers with experience in housing support, mental health, substance use, domestic abuse, or criminal justice. • Organisations interested in forming or joining a consortium to deliver a multi-functional, city-wide service. This Event will take place on Tuesday 9th December 2025 10am to 11:30am on Microsoft Teams, if you are interested in registering for this event please contact adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk or send a message through the YORtender portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Elwis",
"email": "adam.elwis@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01142053372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:30:24Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99934&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}