← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

MULTILITE LIGHTING HOIST MAINTANCE

Buyer: Bath Spa University →

BuyerBath Spa University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Mar 2026

What is being bought

NP Commons TV Studio Refurb Project HOIST MAINTANCE

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£70,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0673e0
Latest release ID027338-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 25 2026 13:29:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Mar 2026award, contract027338-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027338-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T13:29:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
    "name": "Bath Spa University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "92200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio and television services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178435",
          "name": "Multi-lite UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "15565-20124",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MULTILITE LIGHTING HOIST MAINTANCE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NP Commons TV Studio Refurb Project\nHOIST MAINTANCE",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
      "name": "Bath Spa University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10000571",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178435",
      "name": "Multi-lite UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "TW5 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Airlinks Spitfire Way Heston"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mcarnell@multi-lite.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027338-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027338-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:29:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Mar 2026 · 027338-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027338-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T13:29:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673e0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
    "name": "Bath Spa University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "92200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio and television services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178435",
          "name": "Multi-lite UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "15565-20124",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "MULTILITE LIGHTING HOIST MAINTANCE",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NP Commons TV Studio Refurb Project\nHOIST MAINTANCE",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10000571",
      "name": "Bath Spa University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA2 9BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Newton Park, Newton St Loe,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bathspa.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10000571",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathspa.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMW-5596-NRJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178435",
      "name": "Multi-lite UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "TW5 9NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Airlinks Spitfire Way Heston"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mcarnell@multi-lite.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027338-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027338-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:29:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}