Lot 1
Multi-disciplinary adaptations
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40
Buyer: Homes for Haringey →
Multi-disciplinary adaptations
UKI
Multi-disciplinary adaptations
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 60
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,128 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,128 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,128 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 9 median · 8.2 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,887 | 4 median · 30.3 average (769 of 1,887 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (808 of 1,887 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039b8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002659-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 27 2023 15:44:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 002659-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002659-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-27T15:44:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29993",
"name": "Homes for Haringey"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002659-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26487",
"name": "DCK Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary adaptations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-disciplinary adaptations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Multi-disciplinary adaptations",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29993",
"name": "Homes for Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homes for Haringey"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "liibaan Ibrahim",
"email": "liibaan.ibrahim@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26487",
"name": "DCK Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Woodford Green",
"postalCode": "IG8 0PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 8"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thedck.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DCK Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29994",
"name": "Homes for Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homes for Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002659-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 66942.13,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002659-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002659-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-27T15:44:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29993",
"name": "Homes for Haringey"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002659-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26487",
"name": "DCK Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Multi-disciplinary adaptations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Multi-disciplinary adaptations",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Multi-disciplinary adaptations",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29993",
"name": "Homes for Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homes for Haringey"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "liibaan Ibrahim",
"email": "liibaan.ibrahim@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26487",
"name": "DCK Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Woodford Green",
"postalCode": "IG8 0PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 8"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thedck.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DCK Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29994",
"name": "Homes for Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Homes for Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002659-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 66942.13,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002659-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}