Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (40%)
Quality requirements (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Measured Term Contract for FIRE DOORS & FIRE STOPPING INSPECTION, TESTING, MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT WORKS
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial (40%)
Quality requirements (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire doors, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Fire doors (44221220); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 326 | 10 median · 55.9 average (99 of 326 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (119 of 326 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058605 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047996-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 11:38:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047996-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-04T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-11-14T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | tender | 047996-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047996-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T12:38:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058605",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "incrementally 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MTC- Fire Doors and fire stopping inspection and testing",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047996-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047996-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T12:38:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Measured Term Contract for FIRE DOORS & FIRE STOPPING INSPECTION, \nTESTING, MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT WORKS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nWelcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Limited time frame"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047996-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T12:38:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058605",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "incrementally 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MTC- Fire Doors and fire stopping inspection and testing",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047996-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047996-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T12:38:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Measured Term Contract for FIRE DOORS & FIRE STOPPING INSPECTION, \nTESTING, MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT WORKS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome\nWelcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"name": "Croydon Health Services NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR7 7YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Croydon University Hospital, 530 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.croydonhealthservices.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHP-9287-GXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "efprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Limited time frame"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}