← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

MSK Community Services For Greenwich

Buyer: NHS South East London ICB →

BuyerNHS South East London ICB
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Jan 2024

What is being bought

We would like to invite people to come to an informal event during the morning of February 22nd to work with us to think through what is needed to provide a sustainable MSK Community service for Greenwich which meets the diverse needs of our population. We know that there are some aspects of the current offer that don't work as well as they need to. We now have the opportunity to co-design and commission a new model for the provision of MSK Community services for Greenwich that can address this. We want to shape our thinking in collaboration with a diverse mix of people who will bring different perspectives, ideas and experience, so we are inviting interest from a wide-range of organisations. We must ensure integration with all those providing other services that link to MSK Community services in Greenwich, for example, secondary care Orthopaedic or Rheumatology services, so that the service model is robust and people experience a seamless service when moving between different parts of the system. We will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Health services 85100000Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

We would like to invite people to come to an informal event during the morning of February 22nd to work with us to think through what is needed to provide a sustainable MSK Community service for Greenwich which meets the diverse needs of our population. We know that there are some aspects of the current offer that don't work as well as they need to. We now have the opportunity to co-design and commission a new model for the provision of MSK Community services for Greenwich that can address this. We want to shape our thinking in collaboration with a diverse mix of people who will bring different perspectives, ideas and experience, so we are inviting interest from a wide-range of organisations. We must ensure integration with all those providing other services that link to MSK Community services in Greenwich, for example, secondary care Orthopaedic or Rheumatology services, so that the service model is robust and people experience a seamless service when moving between different parts of the system. We also intend to set the context by sharing the Greenwich Local Care Partnership, Healthier Greenwich Partnership's vision for the local population. We will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024. Additional information: We will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI1,1221 median · 9.5 average (463 of 1,122 with a bid count)1.7 average (528 of 1,122 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042c35
Latest release ID000889-2024
Latest release timestampThu Jan 11 2024 09:14:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Jan 2024planning000889-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000889-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-11T09:14:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102219",
    "name": "NHS South East London ICB"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ 1172",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "We would like to invite people to come to an informal event during the morning of February 22nd to work with us to think through what is needed to provide a sustainable MSK Community service for Greenwich which meets the diverse needs of our population.  We know that there are some aspects of the current offer that don't work as well as they need to. We now have the opportunity to co-design and commission a new model for the provision of MSK Community services for Greenwich that can address this. We want to shape our thinking in collaboration with a diverse mix of people who will bring different perspectives, ideas and experience, so we are inviting interest from a wide-range of organisations.\n We must ensure integration with all those providing other services that link to MSK Community services in Greenwich, for example, secondary care Orthopaedic or Rheumatology services, so that the service model is robust and people experience a seamless service when moving between different parts of the system.\nWe also intend to set the context by sharing the Greenwich Local Care Partnership, Healthier Greenwich Partnership's vision for the local population.\nWe will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024. Additional information: We will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MSK Community Services For Greenwich",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We would like to invite people to come to an informal event during the morning of February 22nd to work with us to think through what is needed to provide a sustainable MSK Community service for Greenwich which meets the diverse needs of our population.  We know that there are some aspects of the current offer that don't work as well as they need to. We now have the opportunity to co-design and commission a new model for the provision of MSK Community services for Greenwich that can address this. We want to shape our thinking in collaboration with a diverse mix of people who will bring different perspectives, ideas and experience, so we are inviting interest from a wide-range of organisations.\n We must ensure integration with all those providing other services that link to MSK Community services in Greenwich, for example, secondary care Orthopaedic or Rheumatology services, so that the service model is robust and people experience a seamless service when moving between different parts of the system.\nWe will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102219",
      "name": "NHS South East London ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South East London ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Annie Norton",
        "email": "annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Jan 2024 · 000889-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "000889-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-11T09:14:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-102219",
    "name": "NHS South East London ICB"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRJ 1172",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "We would like to invite people to come to an informal event during the morning of February 22nd to work with us to think through what is needed to provide a sustainable MSK Community service for Greenwich which meets the diverse needs of our population.  We know that there are some aspects of the current offer that don't work as well as they need to. We now have the opportunity to co-design and commission a new model for the provision of MSK Community services for Greenwich that can address this. We want to shape our thinking in collaboration with a diverse mix of people who will bring different perspectives, ideas and experience, so we are inviting interest from a wide-range of organisations.\n We must ensure integration with all those providing other services that link to MSK Community services in Greenwich, for example, secondary care Orthopaedic or Rheumatology services, so that the service model is robust and people experience a seamless service when moving between different parts of the system.\nWe also intend to set the context by sharing the Greenwich Local Care Partnership, Healthier Greenwich Partnership's vision for the local population.\nWe will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024. Additional information: We will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "MSK Community Services For Greenwich",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "We would like to invite people to come to an informal event during the morning of February 22nd to work with us to think through what is needed to provide a sustainable MSK Community service for Greenwich which meets the diverse needs of our population.  We know that there are some aspects of the current offer that don't work as well as they need to. We now have the opportunity to co-design and commission a new model for the provision of MSK Community services for Greenwich that can address this. We want to shape our thinking in collaboration with a diverse mix of people who will bring different perspectives, ideas and experience, so we are inviting interest from a wide-range of organisations.\n We must ensure integration with all those providing other services that link to MSK Community services in Greenwich, for example, secondary care Orthopaedic or Rheumatology services, so that the service model is robust and people experience a seamless service when moving between different parts of the system.\nWe will provide further details (eg. venue, etc) to organisations expressing an interest - please let us know if you would like to attend by emailing: annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk no later than 31st January 2024.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-102219",
      "name": "NHS South East London ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South East London ICB",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Annie Norton",
        "email": "annie.norton@selondonics.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}