Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027874-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-21T11:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000739587"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027874-2023-HES/C/4211-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93177",
"name": "LightlyWest"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scale of mount making required will vary from site to site. Some projects may only require one object to be mounted. Larger projects may require over 100 objects to be mounted. Project priorities are fast changing and the mount maker needs to be adaptable to this. The contract requires the Supplier to carry out work both off and on site.\nApproximately 25% of Historic Environment Scotland’s collections are comprised of stone, which range in size and weight. When working with these collections, the mount maker may be required to work alongside Historic Environment Scotland’s Applied Conservation and Monument Conservation teams in order to access and move objects. Experience of setting up and using lifting equipment and scaffolding is essential, as is a knowledge of the relevant health and safety legislation that covers this type of work.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOUNT MAKING CONTRACT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HES requires specialist mount making services primarily, but not exclusively, for its historic collections held at Properties in Care throughout Scotland. These collections vary greatly in size, material and theme. Examples include small archaeological finds, large carved stones, artillery, books and archival material etc. HES hold material associated with over 160 properties across Scotland.",
"classification": {
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Built Environment, Heritage and Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona Fretwell",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
"telephone": "+44 1316688866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93177",
"name": "LightlyWest",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Danielton Cottages, Dingleton Loan, Dingleton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LightlyWest"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2432",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027874-2023-HES/C/4211-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4800.37,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027874-2023-HES/C/4211-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "When you are submitting your response please identify clearly any terms and conditions clauses that may cause an issue. HES will not negotiate at contract award or post contract award.\n(SC Ref:745421)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Sept 2023 · 027874-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "027874-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-21T11:11:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000739587"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027874-2023-HES/C/4211-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93177",
"name": "LightlyWest"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scale of mount making required will vary from site to site. Some projects may only require one object to be mounted. Larger projects may require over 100 objects to be mounted. Project priorities are fast changing and the mount maker needs to be adaptable to this. The contract requires the Supplier to carry out work both off and on site.\nApproximately 25% of Historic Environment Scotland’s collections are comprised of stone, which range in size and weight. When working with these collections, the mount maker may be required to work alongside Historic Environment Scotland’s Applied Conservation and Monument Conservation teams in order to access and move objects. Experience of setting up and using lifting equipment and scaffolding is essential, as is a knowledge of the relevant health and safety legislation that covers this type of work.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOUNT MAKING CONTRACT",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HES requires specialist mount making services primarily, but not exclusively, for its historic collections held at Properties in Care throughout Scotland. These collections vary greatly in size, material and theme. Examples include small archaeological finds, large carved stones, artillery, books and archival material etc. HES hold material associated with over 160 properties across Scotland.",
"classification": {
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Built Environment, Heritage and Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fiona Fretwell",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
"telephone": "+44 1316688866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93177",
"name": "LightlyWest",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Danielton Cottages, Dingleton Loan, Dingleton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LightlyWest"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2432",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027874-2023-HES/C/4211-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4800.37,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027874-2023-HES/C/4211-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "When you are submitting your response please identify clearly any terms and conditions clauses that may cause an issue. HES will not negotiate at contract award or post contract award.\n(SC Ref:745421)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Jul 2023 · 021242-2023 · tender
{
"id": "021242-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-24T10:29:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000739587"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend for up to a further 24 months, reviewed annually."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The scale of mount making required will vary from site to site. Some projects may only require one object to be mounted. Larger projects may require over 100 objects to be mounted. Project priorities are fast changing and the mount maker needs to be adaptable to this. The contract requires the Supplier to carry out work both off and on site.\nApproximately 25% of Historic Environment Scotland’s collections are comprised of stone, which range in size and weight. When working with these collections, the mount maker may be required to work alongside Historic Environment Scotland’s Applied Conservation and Monument Conservation teams in order to access and move objects. Experience of setting up and using lifting equipment and scaffolding is essential, as is a knowledge of the relevant health and safety legislation that covers this type of work.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOUNT MAKING CONTRACT",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "If all extensions are taken up then this will re advertised in 2027."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "HES requires specialist mount making services primarily, but not exclusively, for its historic collections held at Properties in Care throughout Scotland. These collections vary greatly in size, material and theme. Examples include small archaeological finds, large carved stones, artillery, books and archival material etc. HES hold material associated with over 160 properties across Scotland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Employers (compulsory) Liability Insurance - GDP 5 million\nPublic Liability Insurance - GDP 10 million",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "HES use Scotbis, an independent provider of business credit reports, to assess the financial standing of tenderers. The overall aim of this assessment is to ensure, as far as possible, that any potential Supplier will not have financial difficulties that endanger their ability to perform the Contract. If financial information cannot be gained from that source Historic Environment Scotland will request that you provide full audited accounts for the last full financial year. If Suppliers cannot provide any of the assurances as detailed above, and it is determined by HES that your financial strength is not adequate, then your company may not pass the financial evaluation. If you can provide the assurances as detailed above, HES may explore these options with you before determining whether your company can be taken forward in this procurement exercise. Bank details may also be sought to support the above"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Built Environment, Heritage and Tourism"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Fiona Fretwell",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot",
"faxNumber": "+44 1316688877",
"telephone": "+44 1316688866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2432",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "When you are submitting your response please identify clearly any terms and conditions clauses that may cause an issue. HES will not negotiate at contract award or post contract award.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=739587.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nHES is looking for suppliers who can offer benefits such as apprenticeships or work experience, working with local supply chains, or undertaking local or national community work. We encourage suppliers to put forward their own initiatives as well.\n(SC Ref:739587)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=739587",
"initiationType": "tender"
}