Lot 1
No lot description published.
The work required under this contract is Mould cleans and associated minor remedial works - prepare walls, floors and surfaces to receive mould treatments and fungicidal wash; Bio-fogging as required, make good small areas of plaster (if instructed), apply sealer and redecorate affected areas with MGC Biocheck paint in affected areas in agreed colours; provision of dehumidifier as needed; provide advice to tenants regarding issues that contribute to condensation and/or mould meeting Awaabs Law.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078719-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 16:19:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078719-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078719-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T17:19:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096330",
"name": "THE DWELLING DOCTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2026-27 342",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mould Treatment and Cleaning for Social Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The work required under this contract is Mould cleans and associated minor remedial works - prepare walls, floors and surfaces to receive mould treatments and fungicidal wash; Bio-fogging as required, make good small areas of plaster (if instructed), apply sealer and redecorate affected areas with MGC Biocheck paint in affected areas in agreed colours; provision of dehumidifier as needed; provide advice to tenants regarding issues that contribute to condensation and/or mould meeting Awaabs Law.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096330",
"name": "THE DWELLING DOCTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"postalCode": "EN9 1JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Brooker Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwellingdoctors.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13096330",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dwellingdoctors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPN-8253-LMHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mould Treatment and Cleaning for Social Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T17:19:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078719-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T17:19:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096330",
"name": "THE DWELLING DOCTORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QPF 2026-27 342",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mould Treatment and Cleaning for Social Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The work required under this contract is Mould cleans and associated minor remedial works - prepare walls, floors and surfaces to receive mould treatments and fungicidal wash; Bio-fogging as required, make good small areas of plaster (if instructed), apply sealer and redecorate affected areas with MGC Biocheck paint in affected areas in agreed colours; provision of dehumidifier as needed; provide advice to tenants regarding issues that contribute to condensation and/or mould meeting Awaabs Law.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096330",
"name": "THE DWELLING DOCTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"postalCode": "EN9 1JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Brooker Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwellingdoctors.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13096330",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dwellingdoctors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPN-8253-LMHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Mould Treatment and Cleaning for Social Housing",
"value": {
"amount": 166666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T17:19:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}