Lot 1
Provider Selection Regime: PSR - Most Suitable Provider (MSP)
Award criteria
price
The Intensive Community Support Service, will provide therapeutic support to CYP and families/carers in their homes. The aim is to enable them to receive personalised care in the community, closer to home, to reduce preventable and unhelpful admissions to CAMHS inpatient services and acute hospitals and reduce the number of delayed discharges within inpatient services. In addition, this service aims to reduce the need for children and young people to be accommodated in high-cost social care placements, social care placements that are far away from their local area and reducing the potential for multiple placement breakdowns.<br/>The intensive service will also provide intensive consultation and support for foster carers and placement providers to develop responsive and therapeutic approaches to maintain and foster good placements where a child is no longer able to remain in the family home as well as preventing the subsequent breakdown of those placements, particular in the event of a reoccurring mental health presentation.
UKI42
Provider Selection Regime: PSR - Most Suitable Provider (MSP)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Miscellaneous health services (85140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,361 | 1 median · 41.7 average (4,749 of 11,361 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,430 of 11,361 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | 3 median · 2.5 average (4 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI42 | 4 | 1 median · 5.3 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044794-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 13:27:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044794-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044794-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T14:27:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3146",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044794-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156484",
"name": "The London Borough of Camden"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provider Selection Regime: PSR - Most Suitable Provider (MSP)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Most Suitable Provider (MSP) NEL Intensive Community Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Intensive Community Support Service, will provide therapeutic support to CYP and families/carers in their homes. The aim is to enable them to receive personalised care in the community, closer to home, to reduce preventable and unhelpful admissions to CAMHS inpatient services and acute hospitals and reduce the number of delayed discharges within inpatient services. In addition, this service aims to reduce the need for children and young people to be accommodated in high-cost social care placements, social care placements that are far away from their local area and reducing the potential for multiple placement breakdowns.<br/>The intensive service will also provide intensive consultation and support for foster carers and placement providers to develop responsive and therapeutic approaches to maintain and foster good placements where a child is no longer able to remain in the family home as well as preventing the subsequent breakdown of those placements, particular in the event of a reoccurring mental health presentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provider Selection Regime: The most suitable provider process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3146",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harpreet Bhachu",
"email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2076554000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156484",
"name": "The London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Pancras Square London N1C 4AG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The London Borough of Camden"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044794-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044794-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044794-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T14:27:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3146",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044794-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156484",
"name": "The London Borough of Camden"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a48",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provider Selection Regime: PSR - Most Suitable Provider (MSP)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Most Suitable Provider (MSP) NEL Intensive Community Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Intensive Community Support Service, will provide therapeutic support to CYP and families/carers in their homes. The aim is to enable them to receive personalised care in the community, closer to home, to reduce preventable and unhelpful admissions to CAMHS inpatient services and acute hospitals and reduce the number of delayed discharges within inpatient services. In addition, this service aims to reduce the need for children and young people to be accommodated in high-cost social care placements, social care placements that are far away from their local area and reducing the potential for multiple placement breakdowns.<br/>The intensive service will also provide intensive consultation and support for foster carers and placement providers to develop responsive and therapeutic approaches to maintain and foster good placements where a child is no longer able to remain in the family home as well as preventing the subsequent breakdown of those placements, particular in the event of a reoccurring mental health presentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provider Selection Regime: The most suitable provider process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3146",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harpreet Bhachu",
"email": "harpreet.bhachu2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2076554000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156484",
"name": "The London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Pancras Square London N1C 4AG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The London Borough of Camden"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044794-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044794-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}