Lot 1
A further competition was run under the Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322, following a capability assessment stage under the DPS. 80% quality and 20% price.
Award criteria
Quality — 80
Price — 20
The Mayor’s Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) and the London’s Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) intends to appoint a Supplier for support with distributing and managing grant funding to organisations which carry out activities that deliver on the Mayor’s Police and Crime Plan (PCP) 2025-29. The grant programmes the Supplier will be expected to manage include the disbursement of grant funding to organisations who support and deliver services to children and young people, victims of crime, and/or those experiencing Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG) services in London. The Supplier will also be responsible for the ongoing management of those grants which may span across multiple years. Tender was advertised on the 13th August 2025 Tender closed on the 10th September 2025
UKI
A further competition was run under the Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322, following a capability assessment stage under the DPS. 80% quality and 20% price.
Award criteria
Quality — 80
Price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is General management consultancy services (79411000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,293 | 4 median · 32 average (2,114 of 6,293 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,373 of 6,293 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 495 | 3 median · 22.5 average (177 of 495 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (192 of 495 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051553 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025107-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 11:54:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025107-2026 |
| 16 May 2025 | planning | 022037-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025107-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T11:54:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025107-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177800",
"name": "The London Community Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A further competition was run under the Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322, following a capability assessment stage under the DPS. \n80% quality and 20% price.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOPAC & VRU Grant Fund Manager Services - Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Mayor’s Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) and the London’s Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) intends to appoint a Supplier for support with distributing and managing grant funding to organisations which carry out activities that deliver on the Mayor’s Police and Crime Plan (PCP) 2025-29. \nThe grant programmes the Supplier will be expected to manage include the disbursement of grant funding to organisations who support and deliver services to children and young people, victims of crime, and/or those experiencing Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG) services in London. The Supplier will also be responsible for the ongoing management of those grants which may span across multiple years.\nTender was advertised on the 13th August 2025\nTender closed on the 10th September 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177799",
"name": "The Violence Reduction Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169, Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/communities-and-social-justice/londons-violence-reduction-unit-vru"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Violence Reduction Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177800",
"name": "The London Community Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04383269",
"legalName": "The London Community Foundation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177801",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169, Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025107-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 29370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025107-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026319-PRO-35338050",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025107-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T11:54:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025107-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177800",
"name": "The London Community Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A further competition was run under the Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322, following a capability assessment stage under the DPS. \n80% quality and 20% price.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOPAC & VRU Grant Fund Manager Services - Fund Administration and Disbursement Services DPS RM6322",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Mayor’s Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) and the London’s Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) intends to appoint a Supplier for support with distributing and managing grant funding to organisations which carry out activities that deliver on the Mayor’s Police and Crime Plan (PCP) 2025-29. \nThe grant programmes the Supplier will be expected to manage include the disbursement of grant funding to organisations who support and deliver services to children and young people, victims of crime, and/or those experiencing Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG) services in London. The Supplier will also be responsible for the ongoing management of those grants which may span across multiple years.\nTender was advertised on the 13th August 2025\nTender closed on the 10th September 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177799",
"name": "The Violence Reduction Unit",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169, Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/communities-and-social-justice/londons-violence-reduction-unit-vru"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Violence Reduction Unit"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177800",
"name": "The London Community Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04383269",
"legalName": "The London Community Foundation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177801",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169, Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5790",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025107-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 29370000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025107-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "GO Reference: GO-2026319-PRO-35338050",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022037-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T09:53:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOPAC Grant Fund Manager (1237)",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Assessment of applications and distribution of funds to support \nadministration of a grant fund.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T09:53:18+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}