Lot 1
An open procedure - 70% quality and 30% price.
Award criteria
Methodology — 30
Delivery, Resources & Expertise — 20
Added Value — 10
Identified Risks — 10
Cost — 30
The Alliance Transition Support Provider will work with the Alliance Leadership Team and any other relevant partners/members who will be affected by this system change e.g. Alliance Management Team/ frontline staff/ trustees/ MOPAC management. 4.2. This Service will provide change management support to the Alliance and equip them with skills and knowledge that will enable them to successfully transition into this system change. The key objectives of this Service are: • To support positive culture change within the Alliance that promotes collaboration, inclusivity, and trust. • To enhance partnership working across the Alliance to ensure collective action towards the development and delivery of solutions. • To provide leadership coaching that equips senior and emerging leaders with the tools to lead effectively during the change process. • To support effective dispute resolution mechanisms that mitigate conflicts and preserve the integrity of the Alliance. • To strengthen governance structures within the Alliance to ensure clear decision-making and accountability. • To facilitate a comprehensive skills and knowledge transfer process that ensures the Alliance has the capacity to continue developing solutions autonomously. The contract will commence on June 26th 2025 for a period of two years, ending 25th June 2027 with the option to extend by 1 year.
UKI
An open procedure - 70% quality and 30% price.
Award criteria
Methodology — 30
Delivery, Resources & Expertise — 20
Added Value — 10
Identified Risks — 10
Cost — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 1,321 | 3 median · 34.9 average (320 of 1,321 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (358 of 1,321 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 63 | 4 median · 4.2 average (17 of 63 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (19 of 63 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e5b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072165-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 16:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072165-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 012609-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tender | 006472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072165-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T16:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072165-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166032",
"name": "Gate One Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An open procedure - 70% quality and 30% price.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Delivery, Resources & Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Identified Risks",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOPAC: Alliance Transition Support - for the Pan-London Sexual Violence Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Alliance Transition Support Provider will work with the Alliance Leadership Team and any other relevant partners/members who will be affected by this system change e.g. Alliance Management Team/ frontline staff/ trustees/ MOPAC management.\n4.2. This Service will provide change management support to the Alliance and equip them with skills and knowledge that will enable them to successfully transition into this system change. The key objectives of this Service are:\n• To support positive culture change within the Alliance that promotes collaboration, inclusivity, and trust.\n• To enhance partnership working across the Alliance to ensure collective action towards the development and delivery of solutions.\n• To provide leadership coaching that equips senior and emerging leaders with the tools to lead effectively during the change process.\n• To support effective dispute resolution mechanisms that mitigate conflicts and preserve the integrity of the Alliance.\n• To strengthen governance structures within the Alliance to ensure clear decision-making and accountability.\n• To facilitate a comprehensive skills and knowledge transfer process that ensures the Alliance has the capacity to continue developing solutions autonomously.\nThe contract will commence on June 26th 2025 for a period of two years, ending 25th June 2027 with the option to extend by 1 year.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166032",
"name": "Gate One Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havas House Hermitage Court, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08585157",
"legalName": "Gate One Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145789",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072165-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 244660,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072165-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988182214 GO Reference: GO-2025117-PRO-33150159",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072165-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T16:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072165-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166032",
"name": "Gate One Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MOPAC 1135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An open procedure - 70% quality and 30% price.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Delivery, Resources & Expertise",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Identified Risks",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOPAC: Alliance Transition Support - for the Pan-London Sexual Violence Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Alliance Transition Support Provider will work with the Alliance Leadership Team and any other relevant partners/members who will be affected by this system change e.g. Alliance Management Team/ frontline staff/ trustees/ MOPAC management.\n4.2. This Service will provide change management support to the Alliance and equip them with skills and knowledge that will enable them to successfully transition into this system change. The key objectives of this Service are:\n• To support positive culture change within the Alliance that promotes collaboration, inclusivity, and trust.\n• To enhance partnership working across the Alliance to ensure collective action towards the development and delivery of solutions.\n• To provide leadership coaching that equips senior and emerging leaders with the tools to lead effectively during the change process.\n• To support effective dispute resolution mechanisms that mitigate conflicts and preserve the integrity of the Alliance.\n• To strengthen governance structures within the Alliance to ensure clear decision-making and accountability.\n• To facilitate a comprehensive skills and knowledge transfer process that ensures the Alliance has the capacity to continue developing solutions autonomously.\nThe contract will commence on June 26th 2025 for a period of two years, ending 25th June 2027 with the option to extend by 1 year.",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164266",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MOPAC Procurement",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166032",
"name": "Gate One Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havas House Hermitage Court, Hermitage Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08585157",
"legalName": "Gate One Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145789",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7777777777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072165-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 244660,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072165-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988182214 GO Reference: GO-2025117-PRO-33150159",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012609-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T16:01:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138880",
"name": "Mayor's Office of Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5b5",
"title": "MOPAC: Alliance Transition Support - for the Pan-London Sexual Violence Support Service MOPAC 1135",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "The contract value and term now includes the potential extension periods: The total budget available for the contract is up to £250,000. This is broken down as up to £200,000 for the initial 2 years and up to £50,000 for an extension of up to 12 months at MOPAC's digression. Contract term May 2025-May 2027 with an extension option to end May 2028\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Project-management-consultancy-services./23829T6292\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/23829T6292\n GO Reference: GO-202542-PRO-29992834",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.5",
"section": "II.1.5"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "250,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "200,000"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "IV.2.2",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-04-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "II.1.4)",
"section": "II.1.4)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "MOPAC is seeking to commission a provider to provide change management support to an Alliance formed to develop and deliver solutions for the Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service (PLSVSS). The PLSVSS is currently being tendered. We anticipate award for this service approximately May 2025.The support provided will ensure the Alliance is equipped with the skills, knowledge, and capabilities necessary to foster collaborative and effective working relationships. The focus will be on addressing key areas of culture change, partnership working, leadership coaching, dispute resolution, governance, and skills and knowledge transfer. This is a 2 year contract with the option to extend for up to 12 months at MOPAC’s digression. Duration including an extension is May 2025 - May 2028. The total budget available for the contract is up to £250,000. This is broken down as up to £200,000 for the initial 2 years and up to £50,000 for an extension of up to 12 months. Submissions and request for information will be made via the Delta ePortal. The deadline to submit bids has been extended to 25 April 2025 at 12pm (noon)"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "MOPAC is seeking to commission a provider to provide change management support to an Alliance formed to develop and deliver solutions for the Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service (PLSVSS). The PLSVSS is currently being tendered. We anticipate award for this service approximately May 2025.The support provided will ensure the Alliance is equipped with the skills, knowledge, and capabilities necessary to foster collaborative and effective working relationships. The focus will be on addressing key areas of culture change, partnership working, leadership coaching, dispute resolution, governance, and skills and knowledge transfer. This is a 2 year contract with the option to extend for up to 12 months Submissions and request for information will be made via the Delta ePortal"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "II.2.7",
"section": "II.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2028-05-26"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2027-05-26"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "II.2.6",
"section": "II.2.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "£250,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "£200,000"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MOPAC is seeking to commission a provider to provide change management support to an Alliance formed to develop and deliver solutions for the Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service (PLSVSS). The PLSVSS is currently being tendered. We anticipate award for this service approximately May 2025.The support provided will ensure the Alliance is equipped with the skills, knowledge, and capabilities necessary to foster collaborative and effective working relationships. The focus will be on addressing key areas of culture change, partnership working, leadership coaching, dispute resolution, governance, and skills and knowledge transfer.\nThis is a 2 year contract with the option to extend for up to 12 months. \nSubmissions and request for information will be made via the Delta ePortal",
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138880",
"name": "Mayor's Office of Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office of Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07777777777"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006472-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T16:01:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138880",
"name": "Mayor's Office of Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "MOPAC is seeking to commission a provider to provide change management support to an Alliance formed to develop and deliver solutions for the Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service (PLSVSS). The PLSVSS is currently being tendered. We anticipate award for this service approximately May 2025.The support provided will ensure the Alliance is equipped with the skills, knowledge, and capabilities necessary to foster collaborative and effective working relationships. The focus will be on addressing key areas of culture change, partnership working, leadership coaching, dispute resolution, governance, and skills and knowledge transfer.\nThis is a 2 year contract with the option to extend for up to 12 months. \nThe Alliance Transition Support will work with the Alliance Leadership Team and any other relevant partners/members who will be affected by this system change e.g. Alliance Management Team/ frontline staff/ trustees/ MOPAC management. \nThis service will provide change management support to the Alliance and equip them with skills and knowledge that will enable them to successfully transition into this system change. \nThe key objectives of this Service are:\n•To foster a positive culture change within the Alliance that promotes collaboration, inclusivity, and trust.\n•To enhance partnership working across the Alliance to ensure collective action towards the development and delivery of solutions.\n•To provide leadership coaching that equips senior and emerging leaders with the tools to lead effectively during the change process.\n•To support effective dispute resolution mechanisms that mitigate conflicts and preserve the integrity of the Alliance.\n•To strengthen governance structures within the Alliance to ensure clear decision-making and accountability.\n•To facilitate a comprehensive skills and knowledge transfer process that ensures the Alliance has the capacity to continue developing solutions autonomously.\nSubmissions and request for information will be made via the Delta ePortal",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOPAC: Alliance Transition Support - for the Pan-London Sexual Violence Support Service MOPAC 1135",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "MOPAC is seeking to commission a provider to provide change management support to an Alliance formed to develop and deliver solutions for the Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service (PLSVSS). The PLSVSS is currently being tendered. We anticipate award for this service approximately May 2025.The support provided will ensure the Alliance is equipped with the skills, knowledge, and capabilities necessary to foster collaborative and effective working relationships. The focus will be on addressing key areas of culture change, partnership working, leadership coaching, dispute resolution, governance, and skills and knowledge transfer.\nThis is a 2 year contract with the option to extend for up to 12 months. \nSubmissions and request for information will be made via the Delta ePortal",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138880",
"name": "Mayor's Office of Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/programmes-strategies/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mayor's Office of Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Project-management-consultancy-services./23829T6292",
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07777777777"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Project-management-consultancy-services./23829T6292\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/23829T6292\n GO Reference: GO-2025220-PRO-29511791",
"initiationType": "tender"
}