Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057067-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Generic Floating Housing Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to two years (2x 12)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This service will be delivered county wide to vulnerable people over the age of 16 who are at risk of becoming homeless. Support will be delivered to develop and maintain the skills and confidence to live independently whilst helping individuals to maintain their own home. Drop Ins to be available to people at various locations in the County. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Rough Sleeper Housing Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for up to 24 months ( 2 x12)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "his service will be delivered country wide to vulnerable people over the age of 16 who have been placed in temporary accommodation due to finding themselves homeless and individuals who are sleeping rough in the County. Support will be delivered to secure/maintain suitable move on accommodation whilst developing the skills and confidence required to live independently in the community. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monmouthshire Generic Floating Support and Temporary Accommodation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4900000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council is re-commissioning its Housing Support Services. The plan sets out a schedule for the redesign and recommissioning of housing support services across Monmouthshire to meet the needs of current and future people in the County. Generic Floating Housing Support will be delivered County Wide to vulnerable people over the age of 16 who are either homeless and in temporary accommodation or are at risk of being homeless by developing and maintaining skills and the confidence required to live independently whilst maintaining their home. Drop-Ins to be available to people at various locations in the County. This requirement consists of 2 Lots: Lot 1 - Generic Floating Support Lot 2 - Temporary Accommodation and Rough Sleepers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on the Monmouthshire proactis procurement e-portal via this link: http://www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Morris",
"email": "Socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 057067-2026 · tender
{
"id": "057067-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Generic Floating Housing Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend up to two years (2x 12)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This service will be delivered county wide to vulnerable people over the age of 16 who are at risk of becoming homeless. Support will be delivered to develop and maintain the skills and confidence to live independently whilst helping individuals to maintain their own home. Drop Ins to be available to people at various locations in the County. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Temporary Accommodation and Rough Sleeper Housing Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2450000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for up to 24 months ( 2 x12)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "his service will be delivered country wide to vulnerable people over the age of 16 who have been placed in temporary accommodation due to finding themselves homeless and individuals who are sleeping rough in the County. Support will be delivered to secure/maintain suitable move on accommodation whilst developing the skills and confidence required to live independently in the community. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Wellbeing Benefit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Monmouthshire Generic Floating Support and Temporary Accommodation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4900000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents"
}
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council is re-commissioning its Housing Support Services. The plan sets out a schedule for the redesign and recommissioning of housing support services across Monmouthshire to meet the needs of current and future people in the County. Generic Floating Housing Support will be delivered County Wide to vulnerable people over the age of 16 who are either homeless and in temporary accommodation or are at risk of being homeless by developing and maintaining skills and the confidence required to live independently whilst maintaining their home. Drop-Ins to be available to people at various locations in the County. This requirement consists of 2 Lots: Lot 1 - Generic Floating Support Lot 2 - Temporary Accommodation and Rough Sleepers",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest on the Monmouthshire proactis procurement e-portal via this link: http://www.proactisplaza.com/SupplierPortal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Morris",
"email": "Socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Oct 2025 · 065319-2025 · planning
{
"id": "065319-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T16:18:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generic Floating Support and Temporary Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 4900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4900000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council has developed a Re-Commissioning Plan for the Housing Support Services in Monmouthshire. This plan sets out a schedule for the redesign and recommissioning of housing support services across Monmouthshire to meet the needs of current and future people in the County. \nGeneric Floating Housing Support will be delivered County Wide to vulnerable people over the age of 16 who are either homeless and in temporary accommodation or are at risk of being homeless by developing and maintaining skills and the confidence required to live independently whilst maintaining their home. Drop-Ins to be available to people at various locations in the County.\nThis requirement consists of 2 Lots:\nLot 1 - Generic Floating Support\nLot 2 - Temporary Accommodation and Rough Sleepers",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065319-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065319-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T16:18:58+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Monmouthshire County Council is holding a Market Engagement Event, via Microsoft Teams, on the 23rd October 2025 at 10am. If you would like to attend, please email socialcare.procurement@cardiff.gov.uk by end of day on the 21st October 2025. Following the deadline, you will then receive a Teams invitation. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}