← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Monitoring, Evaluation and Communication Strategy for Lincolnshire Project Groundwater Initiatives

Buyer: Lincolnshire County Council →

BuyerLincolnshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Dec 2025

What is being bought

To provide a monitoring and evaluation service of ongoing Greater Lincolnshire Project Groundwater initiatives, along with the development of a reporting framework in line with FRCIP guidance and a communications strategy to report findings to wider audiences.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Project Groundwater Monitoring & Evaluation

Statusactive
Value£80,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f725
Latest release ID083541-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 16 2025 16:38:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Dec 2025award, contract083541-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083541-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T16:38:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f725",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169401",
          "name": "JBA Consulting"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25.080",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Monitoring, Evaluation and Communication Strategy for Lincolnshire Project Groundwater Initiatives",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide a monitoring and evaluation service of ongoing Greater Lincolnshire Project Groundwater initiatives, along with the development of a reporting framework in line with FRCIP guidance and a communications strategy to report findings to wider audiences.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fiona Fielding",
        "email": "fiona.fielding@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169401",
      "name": "JBA Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton",
        "postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park, Old Lane North, Broughton, North Yorkshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Neil.Wiseman@jbaconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Project Groundwater Monitoring & Evaluation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083541-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083541-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:38:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2025 · 083541-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083541-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-16T16:38:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f725",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
    "name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71800000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169401",
          "name": "JBA Consulting"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PL25.080",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Monitoring, Evaluation and Communication Strategy for Lincolnshire Project Groundwater Initiatives",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide a monitoring and evaluation service of ongoing Greater Lincolnshire Project Groundwater initiatives, along with the development of a reporting framework in line with FRCIP guidance and a communications strategy to report findings to wider audiences.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
      "name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Fiona Fielding",
        "email": "fiona.fielding@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169401",
      "name": "JBA Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Skipton",
        "postalCode": "BD23 3FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Broughton Park, Old Lane North, Broughton, North Yorkshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Neil.Wiseman@jbaconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Project Groundwater Monitoring & Evaluation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083541-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083541-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:38:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}