Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Mole Valley District Council awarded a contract to Flowbird for the software and maintenance of their parking meters to ensure continuous service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055f6a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 12:41:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:41:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:41:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04869035",
"name": "FLOWBIRD SMART CITY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f6a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mole Valley District Council Parking Meter Software and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mole Valley District Council awarded a contract to Flowbird for the software and maintenance of their parking meters to ensure continuous service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pippbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://molevalley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04869035",
"name": "FLOWBIRD SMART CITY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH15 3SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Willis Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flowbird.group",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04869035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-tenders@flowbird.group"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNV-8224-BTNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-15T13:41:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T13:41:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04869035",
"name": "FLOWBIRD SMART CITY UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055f6a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mole Valley District Council Parking Meter Software and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mole Valley District Council awarded a contract to Flowbird for the software and maintenance of their parking meters to ensure continuous service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"name": "Mole Valley District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pippbrook"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://molevalley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXW-3796-VTMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04869035",
"name": "FLOWBIRD SMART CITY UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH15 3SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Willis Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.flowbird.group",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04869035",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-tenders@flowbird.group"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNV-8224-BTNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}