Lot 1
MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING. Additional information: All responses are to be submitted via the DSP Cyber Risk Assessment Level N/A
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Participate on contracts.mod.uk ↗External submission platform
MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING - As per SOR
UK
MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING. Additional information: All responses are to be submitted via the DSP Cyber Risk Assessment Level N/A
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18 average (3,196 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,447 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,360 | 5 median · 45 average (535 of 1,360 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (585 of 1,360 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0397f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001324-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 16 2023 16:17:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-02-20T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-02-20T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=54999 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2023 | tender | 001324-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001324-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-16T16:17:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0397f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5983",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "704083451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING. Additional information: All responses are to be submitted via the DSP\nCyber Risk Assessment Level N/A",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "GIBRALTAR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-20T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Defence Sourcing Portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING - As per SOR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=54999",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5983",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Andover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=54999",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=54999",
"email": "Army-Comrcl-Procure-HC-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45961",
"name": "Army Commercial Andover",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Andover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Army Commercial Andover"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001324-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-16T16:17:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0397f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5983",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "704083451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING. Additional information: All responses are to be submitted via the DSP\nCyber Risk Assessment Level N/A",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "GIBRALTAR"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-20T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Defence Sourcing Portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "MOD SCHOOLS GIBRALTAR CLEANING - As per SOR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=54999",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5983",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Andover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=54999",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=54999",
"email": "Army-Comrcl-Procure-HC-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45961",
"name": "Army Commercial Andover",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Andover",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Army Commercial Andover"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}