Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012174-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-04-15T13:54:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04523f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83100",
"name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012174-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2 Recruitment Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Strategic Programme Manager is required to provide strategic advice to the SRO on the programme, project and corporate governance, financial forecasting and reporting, and risk management for the programme and projects it contains.\nThe Programme Manager is required to carry out a strategic role overseeing the governance, providing focus on the strategies, financial forecasting and reporting, risk management for the programme and guidance and support to the various project leads.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobility Programme Strategic and Programme Manager Commission",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Strategic Programme Manager is required to provide strategic advice to the SRO on the programme, project and corporate governance, financial forecasting and reporting, and risk management for the programme and projects it contains.\nThe Programme Manager is required to carry out a strategic role overseeing the governance, providing focus on the strategies, financial forecasting and reporting, risk management for the programme and guidance and support to the various project leads.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(2) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public works contracts,\npublic supply contracts and public service contracts in any of the following cases:-\nb) where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic\noperator for any of the following reasons:-\n(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons,",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83100",
"name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE12FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332640768"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2 Recruitment Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "G2 Recruitment Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14856",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012174-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 267330,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012174-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2024 · 012174-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "012174-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-04-15T13:54:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04523f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83100",
"name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012174-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2 Recruitment Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TD2124",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Strategic Programme Manager is required to provide strategic advice to the SRO on the programme, project and corporate governance, financial forecasting and reporting, and risk management for the programme and projects it contains.\nThe Programme Manager is required to carry out a strategic role overseeing the governance, providing focus on the strategies, financial forecasting and reporting, risk management for the programme and guidance and support to the various project leads.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobility Programme Strategic and Programme Manager Commission",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Strategic Programme Manager is required to provide strategic advice to the SRO on the programme, project and corporate governance, financial forecasting and reporting, and risk management for the programme and projects it contains.\nThe Programme Manager is required to carry out a strategic role overseeing the governance, providing focus on the strategies, financial forecasting and reporting, risk management for the programme and guidance and support to the various project leads.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(2) The negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used for public works contracts,\npublic supply contracts and public service contracts in any of the following cases:-\nb) where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic\noperator for any of the following reasons:-\n(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons,",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83100",
"name": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE12FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DERBY CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332640768"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "G2 Recruitment Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "G2 Recruitment Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14856",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Derby City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012174-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 267330,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012174-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}