Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract concerns the provision of mobile voice and data services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d202 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069751-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 12:57:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069751-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA1680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mobile Voice & Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract concerns the provision of mobile voice and data services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sharpe Pritchard Llp Elm Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12559954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@r-r.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWV-3712-TBGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGB-1335-XDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11272.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13526.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension available at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T13:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d202",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mobile telephones"
},
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA1680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Mobile Voice & Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract concerns the provision of mobile voice and data services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12559954",
"name": "RESTORATION AND RENEWAL DELIVERY AUTHORITY LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 0BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sharpe Pritchard Llp Elm Yard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12559954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@r-r.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWV-3712-TBGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGB-1335-XDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11272.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13526.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension available at the discretion of the contracting authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T13:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}