Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013686-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-29T09:30:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ce7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102373",
"name": "Midland Heart Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013686-2024-MH509-1",
"title": "Security & Concierge Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112205",
"name": "SNSG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ce7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service is a Mobile Security Service to patrol Midland Heart general needs schemes across its stock base. This will cover approx. 21,503 properties. The winning bidder may also be required to cover CCTV monitoring at our East Midland Hub and may occasionally be required to lock up and open up our other offices. The list of properties and map of the geographic scope of the Contract is provided in the tender documentationThe successful Contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s housing management teams to co-ordinate caretaking and security activities. The successful contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s CCTV control room in responding to incidents of concern.It is expected that the Mobile Security Service will provide a valuable contribution to community safety and through reporting, enforcing, and educating, to ensure our properties and neighborhoods are places people want to live now and in the future.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Security and Concierge Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service is a Mobile Security Service to patrol Midland Heart general needs schemes across its stock base. This will cover approx. 21,503 properties. The winning bidder may also be required to cover CCTV monitoring at our East Midland Hub and may occasionally be required to lock up and open up our other offices. The list of properties and map of the geographic scope of the Contract is provided in the tender documentationThe successful Contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s housing management teams to co-ordinate caretaking and security activities. The successful contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s CCTV control room in responding to incidents of concern.It is expected that the Mobile Security Service will provide a valuable contribution to community safety and through reporting, enforcing, and educating, to ensure our properties and neighborhoods are places people want to live now and in the future.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102373",
"name": "Midland Heart Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandheart.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"legalName": "Midland Heart Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Lawrence",
"email": "alex.lawrence@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112205",
"name": "SNSG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Kenyon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://snsg.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4875070",
"legalName": "SNSG Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102374",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Westminster",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66618",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St Pauls Church Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013686-2024-MH509-1",
"title": "Security & Concierge Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013686-2024-MH509-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Apr 2024 · 013686-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013686-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-29T09:30:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ce7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102373",
"name": "Midland Heart Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013686-2024-MH509-1",
"title": "Security & Concierge Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112205",
"name": "SNSG Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ce7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service is a Mobile Security Service to patrol Midland Heart general needs schemes across its stock base. This will cover approx. 21,503 properties. The winning bidder may also be required to cover CCTV monitoring at our East Midland Hub and may occasionally be required to lock up and open up our other offices. The list of properties and map of the geographic scope of the Contract is provided in the tender documentationThe successful Contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s housing management teams to co-ordinate caretaking and security activities. The successful contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s CCTV control room in responding to incidents of concern.It is expected that the Mobile Security Service will provide a valuable contribution to community safety and through reporting, enforcing, and educating, to ensure our properties and neighborhoods are places people want to live now and in the future.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Security and Concierge Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service is a Mobile Security Service to patrol Midland Heart general needs schemes across its stock base. This will cover approx. 21,503 properties. The winning bidder may also be required to cover CCTV monitoring at our East Midland Hub and may occasionally be required to lock up and open up our other offices. The list of properties and map of the geographic scope of the Contract is provided in the tender documentationThe successful Contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s housing management teams to co-ordinate caretaking and security activities. The successful contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s CCTV control room in responding to incidents of concern.It is expected that the Mobile Security Service will provide a valuable contribution to community safety and through reporting, enforcing, and educating, to ensure our properties and neighborhoods are places people want to live now and in the future.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102373",
"name": "Midland Heart Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandheart.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"legalName": "Midland Heart Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Lawrence",
"email": "alex.lawrence@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112205",
"name": "SNSG Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Kenyon Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://snsg.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4875070",
"legalName": "SNSG Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102374",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Westminster",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66618",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 St Pauls Church Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013686-2024-MH509-1",
"title": "Security & Concierge Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013686-2024-MH509-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Jan 2024 · 001174-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001174-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-12T17:14:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ce7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102373",
"name": "Midland Heart Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042ce7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The service is a Mobile Security Service to patrol Midland Heart general needs schemes across its stock base. This will cover approx. 21,503 properties. The winning bidder may also be required to cover CCTV monitoring at our East Midland Hub and may occasionally be required to lock up and open up our other offices. The list of properties and map of the geographic scope of the Contract is provided in the tender documentationThe successful Contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s housing management teams to co-ordinate caretaking and security activities. The successful contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s CCTV control room in responding to incidents of concern.It is expected that the Mobile Security Service will provide a valuable contribution to community safety and through reporting, enforcing, and educating, to ensure our properties and neighborhoods are places people want to live now and in the future.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Security and Concierge Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The service is a Mobile Security Service to patrol Midland Heart general needs schemes across its stock base. This will cover approx. 21,503 properties. The winning bidder may also be required to cover CCTV monitoring at our East Midland Hub and may occasionally be required to lock up and open up our other offices. The list of properties and map of the geographic scope of the Contract is provided in the tender documentationThe successful Contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s housing management teams to co-ordinate caretaking and security activities. The successful contractor will work alongside Midland Heart’s CCTV control room in responding to incidents of concern.It is expected that the Mobile Security Service will provide a valuable contribution to community safety and through reporting, enforcing, and educating, to ensure our properties and neighborhoods are places people want to live now and in the future.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-12T19:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102373",
"name": "Midland Heart Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandheart.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"legalName": "Midland Heart Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
"name": "Alex Lawrence",
"email": "alex.lawrence@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102374",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Westminster",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102375",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 8BU",
"countryName": "Afghanistan",
"streetAddress": "100 St Pauls Church Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}