Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06654e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080278-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 11:02:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020874-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 080278-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tender | 020874-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080278-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T12:02:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The contracting authority did not receive any compliant bids at final tender stage. No contract has been entered into.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Policing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:02:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080278-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T12:02:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The contracting authority did not receive any compliant bids at final tender stage. No contract has been entered into.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mobile Policing Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T12:02:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020874-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T12:41:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06654e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will have 2 x 12 months Optional extensions that can be activated within the life of the contract.\nExtension 1 - up to 03/01/2033\nExtension 2 - up to 03/01/2034"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Invitation to Tender Stage Criteria:",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Conditions of Participation/PSQ - Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Invitation to Tender Stage Criteria:",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality - 60%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Invitation to Tender Stage Criteria:",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price - 30%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Invitation to Tender Stage Criteria:",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 2 - Supplier Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Demonstrates solution delivers mandatory requirements - Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Stage 3 - Dialogue Questions & Best and Final Offer (BAFO)",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price - 30%"
},
{
"name": "Stage 3 - Dialogue Questions & Best and Final Offer (BAFO)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality - 60% (Scoring carried forward from Tender Stage 1)"
},
{
"name": "Stage 3 - Dialogue Questions & Best and Final Offer (BAFO)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value - 10% (Scoring carried forward from Tender Stage 1)"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "This Competitive Flexible Procedure will consist of three stages:\nStage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Invitation to Tender Stage Criteria:\nPass/Fail - Conditions of Participation/PSQ\nInvitation to Tender (ITT) submissions will be assessed on\nPrice - 30%\nQuality - 60%\nSocial Value - 10%\nStage 2 - Supplier Demonstration\nPass/Fail - Demonstrates solution delivers mandatory requirements\nStage 3 - Dialogue Questions & Best and Final Offer (BAFO)\nPrice - 30%\nQuality - 60% (Scoring carried forward from Tender Stage 1)\nSocial Value - 10% (Scoring carried forward from Tender Stage 1)\n Full details of award criteria for all Stages is available within the ITT documentation available on the e-tendering portal, Sell2 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mobile Policing Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home.",
"description": "ITT documentation associated with this procedure is available via Sell2 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T12:41:19Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This Competitive Flexible Procedure (CFP) procurement process is being conducted in adherence with the Procurement Act 2023.\nThis Competitive Flexible Procedure will consist of three stages:\nStage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Invitation to Tender \nStage 2 - Supplier Demonstration\nStage 3 - Dialogue Questions & Best and Final Offer (BAFO)\nThis Tender Notice will commence the start of Stage 1 of the process.\nDetails of the step-by-step process, and detailed requirements are provided within the documents attached to the opportunity which can be found by visiting the e-tendering portal, Sell2 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2034-01-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "North Yorkshire Police (NYP) are undertaking this Competitive Flexible Procedure to procure a Mobile Policing Solution which is provided under a fully managed Software as a Service (SaaS) model. The solution must provide secure, efficient, and reliable mobile access to core policing functions, supporting modern policing practices and complying with all relevant standards and regulatory requirements. Full details of the requirements are provided within the ITT documentation available on the e-tendering portal, Sell2 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home.\nThe Authority wishes to establish a single provider for the provision of this Mobile Policing Solution due to the nature of the contract and the services required, therefore the Authority has opted not to split this contract into lots.\nThis Competitive Flexible Procedure will consist of three stages:\nStage 1 - Conditions of Participation & Invitation to Tender \nStage 2 - Supplier Demonstration\nStage 3 - Dialogue Questions & Best and Final Offer (BAFO)\nThis Tender Notice will commence the start of Stage 1 of the process and invites suppliers to submit tenders by 11:00 am on 09/04/2026.\nTenders must be submitted via Sell2 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All documents must downloaded from Sell2 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home.\nAll tenders must be submitted via Sell2 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home.\nFor assistance with technical issues whilst attempting to use this portal, the provider can be contacted at support@in-tend.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorkshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary Market Engagement was undertaken in 2024 in relation to this procurement under PCR 2015, the purpose of this was to assist North Yorkshire Police with the decision to build an in-house solution or procure externally. All relevant outputs have been built into the Statement of Requirements within the documents attached to the opportunity which can be found by visiting the e-tendering portal, Sell2 - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}