Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
Mixed-methods research programme to assess cash and in-person banking services in the UK Value - £77,050 ex vat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 19:40:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T19:40:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10086986",
"name": "WPI ECONOMICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mixed methods research programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mixed-methods research programme to assess cash and in-person banking services in the UK\nValue - £77,050 ex vat",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10086986",
"name": "WPI ECONOMICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanmore",
"postalCode": "HA7 1FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Parker Cavendish, Suite 301, Stanmore Business And Innovation Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wpieconomics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10086986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wpieconomics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHD-1583-DPYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T19:40:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T19:40:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10086986",
"name": "WPI ECONOMICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C103837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Mixed methods research programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mixed-methods research programme to assess cash and in-person banking services in the UK\nValue - £77,050 ex vat",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10086986",
"name": "WPI ECONOMICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanmore",
"postalCode": "HA7 1FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Parker Cavendish, Suite 301, Stanmore Business And Innovation Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wpieconomics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10086986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wpieconomics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLHD-1583-DPYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T19:40:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}