Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Multi Radiology Contract- GM85 XRAY (SN:52X7M3HM500007L, 52X7M3HM500015P, 55YGM3HN500014K, 55YGM3IN500006F & 55YGM3IN700011D
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06809e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033098-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 09:14:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033098-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T10:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06809e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179845",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MIS Multi Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multi Radiology Contract- GM85 XRAY (SN:52X7M3HM500007L, 52X7M3HM500015P,\n55YGM3HN500014K, 55YGM3IN500006F &\n55YGM3IN700011D",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179845",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capitol Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mishealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C426098",
"value": {
"amount": 63555.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76266.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T10:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033098-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T10:14:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06809e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179845",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MIS Multi Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Multi Radiology Contract- GM85 XRAY (SN:52X7M3HM500007L, 52X7M3HM500015P,\n55YGM3HN500014K, 55YGM3IN500006F &\n55YGM3IN700011D",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBND-1678-TCRM",
"name": "Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Surrey County Hospital, Egerton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalsurrey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBND-1678-TCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rsch.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179845",
"name": "MIS Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capitol Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mishealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C426098",
"value": {
"amount": 63555.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76266.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033098-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033098-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T10:14:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}