TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Minor Works Preferred Supplier Leeds Sites LYPFT

Building construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust: "Minor Works Preferred Supplier Leeds Sites LYPFT". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLeeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
11Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published21 Nov 2021, 11:37 GMT
Last source update21 Nov 2021, 11:37 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding construction work
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e62d
What is being bought
As part of ongoing renovations’ the Leeds facilities the LYPFT Estates Department decided to appoint a preferred supplier for minor works, general building and improvement projects. The facility being a mental health in-patient facility requires fitments to be of a standard of a challenging environment requirement to prevent injury to staff and patients’ including but not limited to anti-ligature fittings and a constrained secure working environment built around staff and patient safety.Quotations are sought for this works from suitably qualified suppliers capable of delivering the project within timescales given for completion of works within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.This is a Sub OJEU/WTO GPA UK requirement
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    21 Nov 2021, 11:37 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    21 Nov 2021, 11:37 GMT
  3. tender value changed
    29 Sept 2021, 21:40 BST
  4. Status changed to published status
    29 Sept 2021, 21:40 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    29 Sept 2021, 21:40 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    29 Sept 2021, 21:40 BST
  7. Published value updated to £1,870,000
    29 Sept 2021, 20:27 BST
  8. Status changed to active
    29 Sept 2021, 20:27 BST
  9. Official notice release published
    29 Sept 2021, 20:27 BST
  10. Submission deadline changed to 21 Oct 2021, 12:00 BST
    29 Sept 2021, 20:27 BST
  11. Buyer information updated
    29 Sept 2021, 20:27 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Minor Works Preferred Supplier Contract.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    21 Nov 2021, 11:37 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 21 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £1,800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
CD Potter & Son
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Minor Works Preferred Suppliers Tender Leeds LYP4008
£1,800,000 · signed 21 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 11 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 11 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 9 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-30014
View buyer profile
  • Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    Lypft HQ 2150 Century Way, Thorpe Park Gardens, Leeds , LS15 8ZB, UKE42
  • CD Potter & Son
    supplier

    121 Doncaster Road. Barnsley. S70 1UG., Barnsley, UKE31, S70 1UG.
  • Leeds and York Partnership Foundation Trust
    mediationBody
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Lypft HQ 2150 Century Way. Thorpe Park Gardens, Leeds, LS15 8ZB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published