West Region (Gwynedd & Anglesey)
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works
Participate on etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works across various sites located within the Health Board. Further detail of what is required from contractors for fulfilment of the contract is included in the schedule of rates document.
UKL12 · UKL11 · UKL13 · UKL23
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works
Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flashing and guttering work, Guttering work, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Building-cleaning services | Not published |
| 2 | Flashing and guttering work, Guttering work, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Cleaning services, Building-cleaning services | Not published |
| 3 | Flashing and guttering work, Guttering work, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Cleaning services, Building-cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Flashing and guttering work (45261300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL12 | 76 | 6 median · 66.9 average (34 of 76 with a bid count) | 8.3 average (37 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,214 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 1,214 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 1,214 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034eaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018439-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 06 2022 09:12:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-08-05T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-08-05T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2022 | tender | 018439-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018439-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-06T10:12:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034eaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50762",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-ITT-50741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Region (Gwynedd & Anglesey)",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 12 months renewal"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Central Region (Conwy & Denbighshire)",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further extension 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "East Region (Flintshire & Wrexham)",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gwynedd & Anglesey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
},
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MINOR WORKS - PAN BCU - GUTTER CLEANING",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2024"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works across various sites located within the Health Board. Further detail of what is required from contractors for fulfilment of the contract is included in the schedule of rates document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50762",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL170JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "emma.burns@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1745366812"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=122716\n(WA Ref:122716)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018439-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-06T10:12:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034eaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50762",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCU-ITT-50741",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "West Region (Gwynedd & Anglesey)",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 12 months renewal"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Central Region (Conwy & Denbighshire)",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further extension 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "East Region (Flintshire & Wrexham)",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gwynedd & Anglesey"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
},
{
"region": "UKL11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flashing and guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45261320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guttering work"
},
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MINOR WORKS - PAN BCU - GUTTER CLEANING",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2024"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are looking for a contractor to carry out gutter cleaning works across various sites located within the Health Board. Further detail of what is required from contractors for fulfilment of the contract is included in the schedule of rates document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90911200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50762",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "St Asaph",
"postalCode": "LL170JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alder House, Alder Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "emma.burns@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1745366812"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=122716\n(WA Ref:122716)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}